Previous Day: Monday, April 21 | Next Day: Wednesday, April 23 |
[…] Lamberti of Polk offered the following amendment H-1852, to the Senate amendment H-1692, filed by Lamberti, Kreiman, Moreland, Larson and Churchill from the floor and moved its adoption: H-1852 1 Amend the Senate amendment, H-1692, to House File 2 707, as amended, passed, and reprinted by the House, 3 as follows: 4 1. Page 2, by striking lines 2 through 14 and 5 inserting the following: "motor vehicle, except that 6 a conviction or revocation under section 321J.2". 7 2. By striking page 2, line 49 through page 3, 8 line 5, and inserting the following: 9 "(1) Imprisonment in the county jail for not less 10 than forty-eight hours, to be served as ordered by the 11 court, less credit for any time the person was 12 confined in a jail or detention facility following 13 arrest, and assessed.