Other devices necessary to the operation of or used in conjunction with the operation of what would be ordinarily thought of as machinery are also considered to be machinery.   c.    Equipment.  In general usage, “equipment” refers to devices or tools used to produce a final product or achieve a given result. Exempt “equipment” under these rules includes tables on which property is assembled on an assembly line, if those tables are directly and primarily used in processing by a manufacturer.  d.    Replacement parts.  “Replacement part” means the same as defined in Iowa Code section 423.3(47)“d.”  e.    Supplies.  “Supplies” means the same as defined in Iowa Code section 423.3(47)“d.”  f.    Materials used to construct or self-construct computers, computer peripherals, machinery, equipment, replacement parts, and supplies.  “Materials used to construct or self-construct computers, computer peripherals, machinery, equipment, replacement parts, and supplies” means tangible personal property that is incorporated into a computer, computer peripheral, machinery, equipment, replacement part, or supply when the computer, computer peripheral, machinery, equipment, replacement part, or supply is constructed or assembled.  g.    Exclusions.