Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 69
(01/12/1981 - 01/09/1983)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator Ted J. Anderson
Senator Gary L. Baugher
Senator Stephen W. Bisenius
Senator James E. Briles
Senator Joe Brown
Senator Clarence S. Carney
Senator Robert M. Carr
Senator C. Joseph Coleman
Senator Richard L. Comito
Senator Rolf V. Craft
Senator Lucas James DeKoster
Senator Patrick J. Deluhery
Senator Donald V. Doyle
Senator Richard F. Drake
Senator Elvie L. Dreeszen
Senator James V. Gallagher
Senator Julia B. Gentleman
Senator Norman J. Goodwin
Senator Arthur L. Gratias
Senator Jack W. Hester
Senator Edgar H. Holden
Senator Merlin D. Hulse
Senator Calvin O. Hultman
Senator Emil Joseph Husak
Senator Charles W. Hutchins
Senator John W. Jensen
Senator Lowell L. Junkins
Senator George R. Kinley
Senator Arthur R. Kudart
Senator Michael R. Lura
Senator Alvin V. Miller
Senator Charles Peter Miller
Senator John S. Murray
Senator John N. Nystrom
Senator William D. Palmer
Senator Berl Eastman Priebe
Senator Richard R. Ramsey
Senator David M. Readinger
Senator Norman George Rodgers
Senator Robert Rush
Senator Forrest V. Schwengels
Senator Tom L. Slater
Senator Arthur A. Small
Senator Ray Taylor
Senator Dale L. Tieden
Senator Bass Van Gilst
Senator Richard P. Vande Hoef
Senator Arne F. Waldstein
Senator James D. Wells
Senator Sue Yenger
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative James O. Anderson
Representative Robert T. Anderson
Representative Robert C. Arnould
Representative Donald D. Avenson
Representative Elaine Baxter
Representative Wayne D. Bennett
Representative Donald H. Binneboese
Representative Diane Brandt
Representative Clifford O. Branstad
Representative Charles Hughes Bruner
Representative Richard L. Byerly
Representative Janet A. Carl
Representative Dorothy F. Carpenter
Representative Ned F. Chiodo
Representative Betty Jean Clark
Representative John H. Clark
Representative James Bryson Clements
Representative Dale M. Cochran
Representative Walter Conlon
Representative Michael W. Connolly
Representative John H. Connors
Representative Lisle Maurice Cook
Representative Paul G. Copenhaver
Representative Virgil E. Corey
Representative Frank A. Crabb
Representative Reid W. Crawford
Representative Gregory D. Cusack
Representative Horace C. Daggett
Representative Arlyn E. Danker
Representative Philip A. Davitt
Representative Kenneth R. De Groot
Representative William W. Dieleman
Representative Marvin E. Diemer
Representative Minnette Fredrichs Doderer
Representative Sonja Egenes
Representative Thomas H. Fey
Representative Donald E. Gettings
Representative L. W. Joe Gross
Representative Richard Lee Groth
Representative Hurley W. Hall
Representative Rod N. Halvorson
Representative Roger A. Halvorson
Representative Ingwer L. Hansen
Representative Darrell R. Hanson
Representative William H. Harbor
Representative Betty A. Hoffmann-Bright
Representative Lee Warren Holt
Representative Wally E. Horn
Representative Rollin K. Howell
Representative Perry Kyle Hummel
Representative Daniel J. Jay
Representative Thomas J. Jochum
Representative James Johnson
Representative Robert Max L. Johnson
Representative Warren Johnson
Representative Larry K. Kirkenslager
Representative Donald J. Knapp
Representative Lyle R. Krewson
Representative Raymond A. Lageschulte
Representative Thomas A. Lind
Representative Jean Hall Lloyd-Jones
Representative Joyce Lonergan
Representative Karen Mann
Representative Ruhl Maulsby
Representative Andy McKean
Representative Lester D. Menke
Representative Kenneth Dale Miller
Representative Sue B. Mullins
Representative Lowell E. Norland
Representative James D. O’Kane
Representative Myron B. Oxley
Representative Emil S. Pavich
Representative Wendell Clarence Pellett
Representative John Pelton
Representative George E. Petrick
Representative Virginia J. Poffenberger
Representative Charles Nelson Poncy
Representative Lawrence Edgar Pope
Representative Stephen J. Rapp
Representative Dennis L. Renaud
Representative Robert H. Renken
Representative Douglas J. Ritsema
Representative Ralph Rosenberg
Representative Richard V. Running
Representative Hugo Allen Schnekloth
Representative Laverne W. Schroeder
Representative Nancy J. Shimanek
Representative Douglas K. Shull
Representative Douglas R. Smalley
Representative Joan Smith
Representative Clay R. Spear
Representative Delwyn D. Stromer
Representative Victor Stueland
Representative Al Sturgeon
Representative William R. Sullivan
Representative Thomas E. Swartz
Representative George R. Swearingen
Representative Semor C. Tofte
Representative Jo Ann Trucano
Representative Phillip E. Tyrrell
Representative Harold G. Van Maanen
Representative Marcia K. Walter
Representative Richard W. Welden
Representative Joseph J. Welsh
Representative Jack E. Woods
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 25, 2024
GA 69
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: