Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 64
(01/11/1971 - 01/07/1973)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator Quentin V. Anderson
Senator R. Dean Arbuckle
Senator Charles F. Balloun
Senator Earl G. Bass
Senator James E. Briles
Senator S. J. Brownlee
Senator Reinhold O. Carlson
Senator C. Joseph Coleman
Senator Willa Charlene Conklin
Senator Leigh Raymond Curran
Senator Wilson Lloyd Davis
Senator Lucas James DeKoster
Senator Minnette Fredrichs Doderer
Senator Alden J. Erskine
Senator Lee H. Gaudineer
Senator Floyd Arthur Gilley
Senator Gene W. Glenn
Senator John Wesley Graham
Senator James W. Griffin
Senator George William Gross
Senator Eugene Marshall Hill
Senator Wayne Dalton Keith
Senator Gene V. Kennedy
Senator Vernon H. Kyhl
Senator Clifton C. Lamborn
Senator Charles O. Laverty
Senator Francis L. Messerly
Senator Charles Peter Miller
Senator George F. Milligan
Senator John L. Mowry
Senator Arthur A. Neu
Senator Edward E. Nicholson
Senator Herbert Luther Ollenburg
Senator William D. Palmer
Senator James A. Potgeter
Senator Ralph Wilson Potter
Senator William R. Rabedeaux
Senator John C. Rhodes
Senator Tom Riley
Senator Cloyd E. Robinson
Senator James F. Schaben
Senator Roger John Shaff
Senator George L. Shawver
Senator Marvin Wesley Smith
Senator Richard Lytle Stephens
Senator Charles K. Sullivan
Senator John E. Tapscott
Senator Harold A. Thordsen
Senator Rudy Van Drie
Senator Bass Van Gilst
Senator John M. Walsh
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative Don D. Alt
Representative Samuel F. Anania
Representative Leonard C. Andersen
Representative Vernon N. Bennett
Representative Irvin L. Bergman
Representative Michael Thomas Blouin
Representative Daniel Langon Bray
Representative John Camp
Representative Herbert L. Campbell
Representative Perry L. Christensen
Representative John H. Clark
Representative Dale M. Cochran
Representative Warren E. Curtis
Representative Elmer H. Den Herder
Representative Thomas M. Dougherty
Representative Donald V. Doyle
Representative Richard F. Drake
Representative Keith H. Dunton
Representative Rollin C. Edelen
Representative Sonja Egenes
Representative Theodore Richards Ellsworth
Representative Vernon A. Ewell
Representative Harold O. Fischer
Representative Conrad Raymond Fisher
Representative A. June Franklin
Representative Dennis L. Freeman
Representative William E. Gluba
Representative Dewey Emmitt Goode
Representative Charles E. Grassley
Representative Howard A. Hamilton
Representative Willard (Bill) R. Hansen
Representative William H. Harbor
Representative Philip B. Hill
Representative Edgar H. Holden
Representative Emil Joseph Husak
Representative Norman G. Jesse
Representative Joseph C. Johnston
Representative Luvern William Kehe
Representative E. Kevin Kelly
Representative Michael K. Kennedy
Representative George R. Kinley
Representative Charles E. Knoblauch
Representative George J. Knoke
Representative Robert McDonald Kreamer
Representative Walter W. P. Kruse
Representative Larry N. Larson
Representative Murray C. Lawson
Representative Joan Miller Lipsky
Representative Kenneth L. Logemann
Representative Darwin Vincent Mayberry
Representative Harold Charles McCormick
Representative Lillian McElroy
Representative John Cecil Mendenhall
Representative Maynard Turner Menefee
Representative James Ira Middleswart
Representative Floyd H. Millen
Representative Elizabeth Ruby Miller
Representative Delmont Theodore Moffitt
Representative Henry C. Mollett
Representative William Ray Monroe
Representative Alfred Nielsen
Representative Richard John Norpel
Representative John N. Nystrom
Representative John W. Patton
Representative Wendell Clarence Pellett
Representative Charles Howard Pelton
Representative George Nelson Pierson
Representative Berl Eastman Priebe
Representative Richard Martin Radl
Representative Clyde Rex
Representative Norman George Rodgers
Representative Norman Paul Roorda
Representative Hallie L. Sargisson
Representative Lloyd F. Schmeiser
Representative Laverne W. Schroeder
Representative James H. Schwartz
Representative Barton L. Schwieger
Representative Kenneth Daniel Scott
Representative Elizabeth Orr Shaw
Representative Marion D. Siglin
Representative Edwin Walter Skinner
Representative Arthur A. Small Jr.
Representative Nathan F. Sorg
Representative Ivor W. Stanley
Representative A. Gordon Stokes
Representative Clair Strand
Representative Delwyn D. Stromer
Representative Charles F. Strothman
Representative Raymond Joseph Taylor
Representative Dale L. Tieden
Representative Delbert L. Trowbridge
Representative Charles John Uban
Representative Andrew P. Varley
Representative Jewell Obert Waugh
Representative Richard W. Welden
Representative James D. Wells
Representative Earl M. Willits
Representative William P. Winkelman
Representative James E. Wirtz
Representative Russell L. Wyckoff
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 19, 2024
GA 64
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: