Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 52
(01/13/1947 - 01/09/1949)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator Albert Earl Augustine
Senator James Robert Barkley
Senator Rex R. Bateson
Senator Elmer K. Bekman
Senator Ralph E. Benson
Senator John Peter Berg
Senator Frank C. Byers
Senator Adrian D. Clem
Senator Jay C. Colburn
Senator Duane E. Dewel
Senator Alden Loring Doud
Senator Jans T. Dykhouse
Senator Leo Elthon
Senator George M. Faul
Senator Charles V. Findlay
Senator Earl C. Fishbaugh
Senator Harlan C. Foster
Senator Stanley Lawrence Hart
Senator Roy B. Hawkins
Senator Otto H. Henningsen
Senator Oscar N. Hultman
Senator Arthur H. Jacobson
Senator Floyd Arden Jones
Senator Robert Keir
Senator Kathlyn M. Kirketeg
Senator Tunis H. Klein
Senator Herman M. Knudson
Senator Richard V. Leo
Senator William Linnevold
Senator Irving D. Long
Senator Herman B. Lord
Senator Janious G. Lucas
Senator J. (James) Kendall Lynes
Senator Frank D. Martin
Senator Frederick Louis Maytag
Senator Leroy Samuel Mercer
Senator Ai Miller
Senator Jacob Frederick Miller
Senator John Lyle Musmaker
Senator Eli Clarence Myrland
Senator James Alonzo Newsome
Senator Robert C. Reilly
Senator Frederick James Ritchie
Senator Robert A. Rockhill
Senator Edwin Charles Schluter
Senator Fern Eugene Sharp
Senator William Nielsen Skourup
Senator Luke Vittetoe
Senator De Vere Watson
Senator Ralph W. Zastrow
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative David G. Ainsworth
Representative Carl A. Anderson
Representative Amplias Hale Avery
Representative Oliver N. Baker
Representative Elmer A. Bass
Representative William S. Beardsley
Representative Gordon A. Beman
Representative Willard Alfred Bents
Representative Amy M. Bloom
Representative Matthias Frederick Bockwoldt
Representative Laurence M. Boothby
Representative Carroll L. Brown
Representative George L. Brown
Representative Cassius Allen Bryson
Representative Carl A. Burkman
Representative Guy G. Butler
Representative Benjamin L. Datisman
Representative John C. Davis
Representative Oliver H. DeGroote
Representative Duane A. Donohue
Representative Robert E. Duffield
Representative John L. Duffy
Representative William Edgar Penn Eckels
Representative Ernest Leroy Edwards
Representative George Fiene
Representative Waldo Ralph Fimmen
Representative Clinton L. Fletcher
Representative Henry Rudolph Frei
Representative Edward W. Fulk
Representative John Walter Gannaway
Representative Charles Grant Good
Representative Melville M. Graham
Representative John E. Hansen
Representative Philip T. Hedin
Representative Wilmott C. Hendrix
Representative Millard Fillmore Hicklin
Representative Chris Franz Hinrichs
Representative Ernest L. Humbert
Representative T. H. Huston
Representative Willard Ingalls
Representative Francis Lambert Kerr
Representative George B. Kester
Representative William J. Kilpatrick
Representative Arthur P. King
Representative Theodore S. Klemesrud
Representative Charles Johnson Knickerbocker
Representative Frank Koch
Representative Ernest Kosek
Representative Frank J. Krall
Representative William Kruse
Representative Gus T. Kuester
Representative Joseph Oliver Landsness
Representative Charles M. Langland
Representative Edna C. Lawrence
Representative Harvey J. Long
Representative Casey Loss
Representative J. Henry Lucken
Representative Hugh W. Lundy
Representative William Sanford Lynes
Representative Leo Patrick McEleney
Representative Arch Wallace McFarlane
Representative Ivan Roscoe Mills
Representative Harry A. Moore
Representative Edward Joseph Morrissey
Representative Maurice Marshall Neal
Representative Harold F (Lum) Nelson
Representative Robert Admiral Nelson
Representative William H. Nicholas
Representative Andrew J. Nielsen
Representative Walter F. Noble
Representative Norman Norland
Representative Allert Gilman Olson
Representative Russell Albert Patrick
Representative George Leland Paul
Representative Elmer Pieper
Representative Eugene Erskine Poston
Representative Claire Gurney Prange
Representative Lawrence Putney
Representative Arthur E. Rankin
Representative Albert G. Redman
Representative Wilson Reed
Representative George H. Robb
Representative Glenn Eugene Robinson
Representative Ernest Blaine Saylor
Representative Frederick Delbert Schwengel
Representative Leonard E. Scott
Representative Ray Ernest Shepard
Representative Henry Siefkas
Representative Ted Sloane
Representative Ernest T. Smith
Representative Virgil E. Smith
Representative Walden T. Smith
Representative Albert Steinberg
Representative Henry H. Stevens
Representative Clifford Melvin Strawman
Representative Fred W. Tesmer
Representative Paul Troeger
Representative Ira L. Turner
Representative Arnold Utzig
Representative Charles S. Van Eaton
Representative John A. Walker
Representative Herman W. Walter
Representative Warren Eldon Walter
Representative Harry E. Watson
Representative Harry E. Weichman
Representative Albert Weiss
Representative Thomas W. Wellington
Representative Ora C. Williams
Representative Lewis E. Wilson
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 19, 2024
GA 52
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: