Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 50
(01/11/1943 - 01/07/1945)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator Albert Earl Augustine
Senator Elmer K. Bekman
Senator Ralph E. Benson
Senator John Peter Berg
Senator Frank C. Byers
Senator Clarence L. Clark
Senator Adrian D. Clem
Senator Frederick P. Cromwell
Senator Jans T. Dykhouse
Senator Leo Elthon
Senator Stephen Ray Emerson
Senator Kenneth A. Evans
Senator George M. Faul
Senator Charles V. Findlay
Senator Harlan C. Foster
Senator DuFay D. Fuller
Senator Dewey Emmitt Goode
Senator Stanley Lawrence Hart
Senator Robert W. Harvey
Senator John R. Hattery
Senator Otto H. Henningsen
Senator Raymond Edward Hess
Senator George Raymond Hill
Senator Gerald W. Hunt
Senator Oscar E. Johnson
Senator Floyd Arden Jones
Senator Robert Keir
Senator Richard V. Leo
Senator Irving D. Long
Senator Harry Samuel Love
Senator Hugh W. Lundy
Senator J. (James) Kendall Lynes
Senator Frank D. Martin
Senator Leroy Samuel Mercer
Senator Ai Miller
Senator Ross Rutledge Mowry
Senator Frank Pelzer
Senator Floyd J. Pine
Senator Robert C. Reilly
Senator Edwin Charles Schluter
Senator Albert Josiah Shaw
Senator Carl Oscar Sjulin
Senator Paul Palmer Stewart
Senator Theodore M. Thompson
Senator William Oliver Turner
Senator Luke Vittetoe
Senator Edward Henry Vrba
Senator Charles W. Wade
Senator De Vere Watson
Senator Benjamin Chase Whitehill
Senator Ralph W. Zastrow
Senator Sanford Zeigler
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative Carl A. Anderson
Representative Amplias Hale Avery
Representative Clarke Eugene Baldwin
Representative Arthur C. Blatti
Representative Harold B. Blewett
Representative Matthias Frederick Bockwoldt
Representative Walter H. Bonn
Representative John Preston Brindle
Representative Cassius Allen Bryson
Representative Isaac Joshua Burk
Representative Henry W. Burma
Representative Dewey S. Butterfield
Representative Robert Carlson
Representative Glenn J. Carver
Representative Jay C. Colburn
Representative Elmer Elijah Cooper
Representative James A. Cowan
Representative Harry E. Cox
Representative Benjamin L. Datisman
Representative Bert E. Dodds
Representative Duane A. Donohue
Representative Alden Loring Doud
Representative Robert E. Duffield
Representative Raphael R. R. Dvorak
Representative Ernest Leroy Edwards
Representative George E. Farmer
Representative Harold Felton
Representative Waldo Ralph Fimmen
Representative Earl C. Fishbaugh
Representative John R. Gardner
Representative Joseph F. Gardner
Representative Edwin Getscher
Representative Charles Grant Good
Representative Donald W. Graft
Representative Arthur C. Greene
Representative J. Raymond Hall
Representative Paul W. Harp
Representative Roy B. Hawkins
Representative Philip T. Hedin
Representative John S. Heffner
Representative Millard Fillmore Hicklin
Representative Samuel Gottlieb Hoeness
Representative T. H. Huston
Representative Theodore C. Hutchison
Representative Peter A. Jessen
Representative William John Johannes
Representative Andrew Jergen Johnson
Representative Carroll Johnson
Representative William Nelson Judd
Representative Theodore S. Klemesrud
Representative John Knippling
Representative William P. Knowlton
Representative Herman M. Knudson
Representative William Kruse
Representative Gus T. Kuester
Representative Thomas L. Kuhn
Representative Alfred F. Lage
Representative Carroll A. Lane
Representative Fred A. Latchaw
Representative Frank W. Less
Representative Harvey J. Long
Representative Mae A. Lynch
Representative Stephen Anthony Martin
Representative Arch Wallace McFarlane
Representative Lloyd Allen Meyer
Representative Jacob Frederick Miller
Representative Ivan Roscoe Mills
Representative Edward Joseph Morrissey
Representative Budd S. Moyle
Representative Harold (Lum) F. Nelson
Representative James Alonzo Newsome
Representative Andrew J. Nielsen
Representative Kenneth Clay Noble
Representative Everett A. Norelius
Representative Norman Norland
Representative Sam Orebaugh
Representative Cecil Paul Parrish
Representative Oscar Peterson
Representative Elmer Pieper
Representative Eugene Erskine Poston
Representative Xavier Thomas Prentis
Representative Walter Sherman Pritchard
Representative Wilson Reed
Representative Frederick James Ritchie
Representative George H. Robb
Representative Glenn Eugene Robinson
Representative Willard F. Russell
Representative Eric W. Scott
Representative George Lindsey Scott
Representative Herbert George Seemann
Representative Fern Eugene Sharp
Representative Charles Francis Shimanek
Representative Henry Siefkas
Representative Ted Sloane
Representative Albert Steinberg
Representative George W. Stinemates
Representative John James Swaner
Representative William Malcom Tatum
Representative Anthony Te Paske
Representative Paul Troeger
Representative William C. Tyrrell
Representative Arnold Utzig
Representative Dick H. Vanderwilt
Representative Herman W. Walter
Representative Warren Eldon Walter
Representative Brede Wamstad
Representative Harry E. Weichman
Representative Thomas W. Wellington
Representative Glenn Edwin Whitehead
Representative Henry E. Wichman
Representative Albert M. Wilson
Representative Melvin Wilson
Representative Henry Wilson Wormley
Representative William A. Yager
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 21, 2024
GA 50
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: