Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 45
(01/09/1933 - 01/13/1935)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator Paul H. Anderson
Senator Carl F. Aschenbrenner
Senator Howard C. Baldwin
Senator William S. Beardsley
Senator Frank M. Beatty
Senator Oliver P. Bennett
Senator Charles D. Booth
Senator Frank C. Byers
Senator John N. Calhoun
Senator William Carden
Senator I. G. Chrystal
Senator Matt D. Cooney
Senator Frank Iradelle Coykendall
Senator Joseph E. Doze
Senator Leo Elthon
Senator Mike G. Fisch
Senator Joseph R. Frailey
Senator Martin X. Geske
Senator Vincent F. Harrington
Senator Edwin R. Hicklin
Senator Lafe Hill
Senator George M. Hopkins
Senator Homer Hush
Senator Ora E. Husted
Senator Harold L. Irwin
Senator John Henry Judd
Senator David W. Kimberly
Senator William Henry Klemme
Senator Irving H. Knudson
Senator Richard V. Leo
Senator William C. McArthur
Senator Louis H. Meyer
Senator Henry Delbert Miller
Senator Warren F. Miller
Senator Morris W. Moore
Senator Thomas William Mullaney
Senator Oliver Perry Myers
Senator Fred William Nelson
Senator George William Patterson
Senator Carolyn Campbell Pendray
Senator Chris Reese
Senator William Robert Ritchie
Senator Garritt E. Roelofs
Senator Paul W. Schmidt
Senator Lewis Tuttle Shangle
Senator Claude Stanley
Senator Frank M. Stevens
Senator Roy E. Stevens
Senator Clyde Hamilton Topping
Senator D. Myron Tripp
Senator John Kalbach Valentine
Senator Edward J. Wenner
Senator Harry Cook White
Senator George Allison Wilson
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative R.E. Lee Aldrich
Representative Gustave Alesch
Representative Frederick D. Augustine
Representative Amplias Hale Avery
Representative Frank Herbert Beath
Representative Charles LeRoy Beswick
Representative Alexander Henry Bonnstetter
Representative Joseph D. Bouska
Representative LeRoy C. Bowers
Representative John F. Brady
Representative Marion Bruce
Representative James Burgess
Representative James G. Casey
Representative James E. Craven
Representative Samuel B. Crouch
Representative Paul Harvey Cunningham
Representative Forest Davis
Representative Earl M. Dean
Representative Oliver John Ditto
Representative Wilbur J. Dole
Representative Patrick Henry Donlon
Representative Ben B. Doran
Representative William J. Dreessen
Representative Seth B. Durant
Representative Elmore A. Elliott
Representative Ernest Orlando Ellsworth
Representative Ernest H. Fabritz
Representative Michael C. Falvey
Representative Victor Felter
Representative Clinton L. Fletcher
Representative La Mar P. Foster
Representative J. W. Frizzell
Representative Otto Fuelling
Representative Carl Elmer Richard Fuester
Representative John Peter Gallagher
Representative Ada Adair Garner
Representative William H. Gissel
Representative G. J. Gittinger
Representative Dewey Emmitt Goode
Representative Oscar Johannes Grau
Representative Christian Grell
Representative Arthur C. Hanson
Representative Henry N. Hanson
Representative Henry Martin Hartman
Representative Charles Stephen Hook
Representative Rudolph Carl Nicholas Hopp
Representative Herbert B. Hough
Representative Oscar N. Hultman
Representative Alva Humeston
Representative John J. Jenkins
Representative Thorvald George Jensen
Representative Elmer A. Johnson
Representative William W. Koch
Representative Edward Patrick Laughlin
Representative Elmer M. Lichty
Representative Carmen E. Lookingbill
Representative Charles E. Malone
Representative Edward James Maniece
Representative Frank J. McCarthy
Representative David Roy McCreery
Representative John McDermott
Representative Arch Wallace McFarlane
Representative Curtis Leroy McKinnon
Representative Donald Vincent McLean
Representative Leroy Samuel Mercer
Representative Berton L. Metcalf
Representative George E. Miller
Representative Paul Lambert Millhone
Representative John H. Mitchell
Representative Charles Douglas Moore
Representative Robert G. Moore
Representative William A. Mooty
Representative Walter Issac Osborn
Representative Paul I. D. Ostby
Representative William Paisley
Representative Milton Peaco
Representative Ralf Arno Peet
Representative Erwin Blake Porter
Representative Edward Rawlings
Representative Isaac Mason Reed
Representative Clarence Leslie Rice
Representative Ove T. Roe
Representative John Ryder
Representative George M. Schlatter
Representative Theodore F. Schmitz
Representative John H. Schroeder
Representative William R. Sheridan
Representative William Hall Smith
Representative Frank G. Snyder
Representative Roy James Sours
Representative John Speidel
Representative Minor R. Stansell
Representative George C. Stanzel
Representative Andrew Stewart
Representative Carl B. Stiger
Representative Thomas Stimpson
Representative William Herbert Strachan
Representative Frederick J. Swift
Representative Samuel Swift
Representative Lorenzo Dow Teter
Representative William Thies
Representative Johannes Herman Thiessen
Representative William Treimer
Representative Arthur Ray Weed
Representative Frank E. Wenig
Representative Edward Emil Wieben
Representative Louis H. Wiese
Representative Blake Willis
Representative Arthur Walter Wolf
Representative William A. Yager
Representative Lloyd W. Zipse
Representative Charles Jelte Zylstra
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 09, 2024
GA 45
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: