Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 44
(01/12/1931 - 01/08/1933)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator C. E. Anderson
Senator William Samuel Baird
Senator Frank M. Beatty
Senator Oliver P. Bennett
Senator Charles Augustus Benson
Senator Frank Bissell
Senator Aaron Vale Blackford
Senator Charles D. Booth
Senator William Carden
Senator Herbert B. Carroll
Senator George W. Christophel
Senator Charles Francis Clark
Senator Edward W. Clark
Senator William Alexander Clark
Senator George Marchant Clearman
Senator William C. Cochrane
Senator Chester G. Cole
Senator Matt D. Cooney
Senator Frank Iradelle Coykendall
Senator Lant H. Doran
Senator Joseph R. Frailey
Senator Otto E. Gunderson
Senator John Henry Hager
Senator Edwin R. Hicklin
Senator Lafe Hill
Senator Frank D. Ickis
Senator Harold L. Irwin
Senator John W. Kent
Senator David W. Kimberly
Senator William Henry Klemme
Senator Irving H. Knudson
Senator John N. Langfitt
Senator Arthur Gray Leonard
Senator Wesley C. Lowe
Senator Lew McDonald
Senator William E. McLeland
Senator Tollef Edward Moen
Senator Oliver Perry Myers
Senator George William Patterson
Senator Lewis Thomas Quirk
Senator Charles Longley Rigby
Senator William Robert Ritchie
Senator Forrester Call Stanley
Senator Roy E. Stevens
Senator Bertel M. Stoddard
Senator George W. Tabor
Senator Clyde Hamilton Topping
Senator Edward J. Wenner
Senator Harry Cook White
Senator George Allison Wilson
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative John H. Aiken
Representative Byron G. Allen
Representative Frederick D. Augustine
Representative Amplias Hale Avery
Representative James F. Babcock
Representative J. Park Bair
Representative Howard Ballew
Representative Frank Herbert Beath
Representative Henry S. Berry
Representative Alexander Henry Bonnstetter
Representative Edward R. Brown
Representative Frank C. Byers
Representative James E. Craven
Representative Lawrence Wilbur Davis
Representative C. O. Dayton
Representative Oliver John Ditto
Representative Patrick Henry Donlon
Representative Johnson Leroy Drake
Representative Theodore Drake
Representative Seth B. Durant
Representative Frank W. Elliott
Representative Ernest Orlando Ellsworth
Representative Ernest H. Fabritz
Representative Victor Felter
Representative George C. Figgins
Representative Henry C. Finnern
Representative Linus Bernadette Forsling
Representative John Peter Gallagher
Representative Harry F. Garrett
Representative William T. Gilmore
Representative William H. Gissel
Representative Lewis L. Greaser
Representative Harry Martin Greene
Representative John T. Hansen
Representative Peter Hansen
Representative Henry N. Hanson
Representative James Nicholas Hayes
Representative Edward Oliver Helgason
Representative Gerhardt Henry Hesse
Representative Frank Hollingsworth
Representative Charles A. Hollis
Representative Charles Stephen Hook
Representative George M. Hopkins
Representative Ralph Reid Hunt
Representative Homer Hush
Representative Ora E. Husted
Representative William Emslie Scott Hutcheon
Representative Francis Johnson
Representative Joseph H. Johnson
Representative George A. Kern
Representative William W. Koch
Representative Henry Kohler
Representative Charles William Lamb
Representative Charles M. Langland
Representative Edward Patrick Laughlin
Representative Ellet Lepley
Representative Elmer M. Lichty
Representative William E. Long
Representative Charles E. Malone
Representative Howard A. Mathews
Representative George H. Mayne
Representative Marion Robert McCaulley
Representative David Roy McCreery
Representative John McDermott
Representative William James McLain
Representative Francis Dana Mead
Representative George E. Miller
Representative Paul Lambert Millhone
Representative Oliver Perry Morton
Representative Fred William Nelson
Representative Nels Magnus Nelson
Representative George O’Donnell
Representative Creighton James Orr
Representative Walter Issac Osborn
Representative William Paisley
Representative Hugh C. Pattison
Representative Milton Peaco
Representative Carolyn Campbell Pendray
Representative James Lewis Randall
Representative Samuel F. Randolph
Representative Zacariah Small Ratliff
Representative Edward Rawlings
Representative Isaac Mason Reed
Representative Otto J. Reimers
Representative Ove T. Roe
Representative Reyburn L. Rutledge
Representative John Ryder
Representative John F. Rylander
Representative LeRoy Shields
Representative Wallace M. Short
Representative Leonard Simmer
Representative Frank G. Snyder
Representative Roy James Sours
Representative George C. Stanzel
Representative Carl B. Stiger
Representative William Herbert Strachan
Representative Hugh J. Tamisiea
Representative Anthony Te Paske
Representative Johannes Herman Thiessen
Representative Thore Thompson
Representative Samuel R. Torgeson
Representative George J. Van Buren
Representative George Everett Van Wert
Representative Brede Wamstad
Representative Stanley Watts
Representative Otha D. Wearin
Representative Samuel D. Whiting
Representative Frederick Burton Witt
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 19, 2024
GA 44
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: