Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 42
(01/10/1927 - 01/13/1929)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator William Samuel Baird
Senator Frank M. Beatty
Senator Charles Augustus Benson
Senator A. H. Bergman
Senator Charles D. Booth
Senator William John Breakenridge
Senator Ansel Taylor Brookins
Senator Charles Steere Browne
Senator Samuel Albert Brush
Senator Ed Hoyt Campbell
Senator William Carden
Senator Emmett E. Cavanaugh
Senator Charles Francis Clark
Senator William Alexander Clark
Senator George Marchant Clearman
Senator William C. Cochrane
Senator Harman Albert Darting
Senator Herbert E. Dean
Senator Allen Gilbert Dotts
Senator Lloyd Ellis
Senator Samuel Edwin Fackler
Senator Joseph R. Frailey
Senator Charles J. Fulton
Senator Fred Cramer Gilchrist
Senator Otto E. Gunderson
Senator George S. Hartman
Senator Willis G. Haskell
Senator Charles Frederic Johnston
Senator Charles B. Kern
Senator David W. Kimberly
Senator William Henry Klemme
Senator Otto F. Lange
Senator John N. Langfitt
Senator Arch Wallace McFarlane
Senator William E. McLeland
Senator John Grant Merritt
Senator Redfield Clipper Mills
Senator Tollef Edward Moen
Senator John M. Ramsey
Senator Charles Longley Rigby
Senator Henry Guy Roberts
Senator John O. Shaff
Senator Frank B. Shane
Senator Andrew Jackson Shinn
Senator Lars Johan Skromme
Senator George F. Slemmons
Senator Forrester Call Stanley
Senator Bertel M. Stoddard
Senator Ralph U. Thompson
Senator Clyde Hamilton Topping
Senator Oscar Ulstad
Senator Denver Loring Wilson
Senator George Allison Wilson
Senator Samuel Franklin Wilson
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative John H. Aiken
Representative Louis Lawrence Akin
Representative Byron G. Allen
Representative Carl C. Anderson
Representative J. Park Bair
Representative Solon Arthur Barnes
Representative John Christian Bauer
Representative Henry S. Berry
Representative John M. Bixler
Representative Aaron Vale Blackford
Representative Frederick Robert Blythe
Representative Richard M. Buchmiller
Representative Charles C. R. Bush
Representative Luther V. Carter
Representative Clyde B. Charlton
Representative George W. Christophel
Representative Chester G. Cole
Representative E. J. Cole
Representative Harry Fry Copeland
Representative Coy Craig
Representative Ruben Bertram Crone
Representative William H. Crozier
Representative Raymond B. Eckles
Representative John Eden
Representative George W. Edge
Representative Elmore A. Elliott
Representative James Dick Fleming
Representative Linus Bernadette Forsling
Representative William T. Gilmore
Representative Harry Martin Greene
Representative Edmund A. Grimwood
Representative David M. Griswold
Representative John Henry Hager
Representative Eric Lenus Hagglund
Representative John Frederick Hale
Representative Marion R. Hammer
Representative Roy Haney
Representative John T. Hansen
Representative Henry N. Hanson
Representative Francis Marion Harrison
Representative Henry C. Hattendorf
Representative James Nicholas Hayes
Representative J. M. Heald
Representative George Edward Held
Representative Edward Oliver Helgason
Representative John G. Hempel
Representative Lafe Hill
Representative Fred A. Hines
Representative Frank Hollingsworth
Representative Charles A. Hollis
Representative George M. Hopkins
Representative Wilber Fiske Hubbard
Representative Charles Wesley Huff
Representative Ralph Reid Hunt
Representative Frank D. Ickis
Representative Andrew T. Istad
Representative Francis Johnson
Representative Joseph H. Johnson
Representative Raymond Johnson
Representative John P. Kennedy
Representative William S. Kennedy
Representative John W. Kent
Representative James A. King
Representative John F. Kline
Representative Irving H. Knudson
Representative Clarence A. Knutson
Representative Theodore Krouse
Representative Edward Patrick Laughlin
Representative Elmer M. Lichty
Representative Fred C. Lovrien
Representative Theodore Martin
Representative Howard A. Mathews
Representative Glenmore Edward Maxfield
Representative Marion Robert McCaulley
Representative Azel McIlrath
Representative John Elspatices McIntosh
Representative John E. McMillan
Representative David Hardman Miller
Representative George E. Miller
Representative Lee Nagle
Representative Christian H. Nelson
Representative Thomas J. O’Donnell
Representative Cyrus Goldsmith Oliver
Representative Ontje Andrew Ontjes
Representative George William Patterson
Representative Hugh C. Pattison
Representative Ralph Cedric Prichard
Representative Lewis Thomas Quirk
Representative Zacariah Small Ratliff
Representative Otto J. Reimers
Representative David Fulton Rice
Representative James William Roberts
Representative Heike A. Rust
Representative Reyburn L. Rutledge
Representative John Ryder
Representative William E. G. Saunders
Representative Leonard Simmer
Representative George Wesley Smith
Representative Michael Fair Springer
Representative William H. Stepanek
Representative Elbert B. Thomas
Representative Thore Thompson
Representative Samuel R. Torgeson
Representative Martin H. Troup
Representative John B. Truax
Representative Dora Abram Vaughn
Representative George L. Venard
Representative Joseph Wagner
Representative Warren Walrod
Representative Brede Wamstad
Representative Samuel D. Whiting
Representative Willis Walter Wilson
Representative Thomas Lindly Wolfe
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 04, 2024
GA 42
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: