Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 31
(01/08/1906 - 01/13/1907)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator John L. Bleakly
Senator John Tinley Brooks
Senator James E. Bruce
Senator Orlando Billings Courtright
Senator Phineas W. Crawford
Senator James Judson Crossley
Senator Cassius Clay Dowell
Senator George W. Dunham
Senator Charles Eckles
Senator James Elerick
Senator Charles J.A. Ericson
Senator Abner H. Gale
Senator Warren Garst
Senator Shirley Gillilland
Senator Samuel Houston Harper
Senator Fred Carlton Hartshorn
Senator Richard Albert Hasselquist
Senator William C. Hayward
Senator Ernest Lincoln Hogue
Senator Frank M. Hopkins
Senator John Hughes Jr.
Senator John H. Jackson
Senator James H. Jamison
Senator William G. Jones
Senator William C. Kimmel
Senator George Kinne
Senator Thomas Lambert
Senator Lester W. Lewis
Senator Dennis Aloysius Lyons
Senator Frederick Louis Maytag
Senator Fred M. Molsberry
Senator Byron W. Newberry
Senator Charles George Saunders
Senator Frederick Norton Smith
Senator James Albert Smith
Senator Edmund Cole Spaulding
Senator Robert C. Stirton
Senator Marion Floyd Stookey
Senator Willard Coldren Stuckslager
Senator Lewis Leroy Taylor
Senator Daniel Webster Turner
Senator John F. Wade
Senator James L. Warren
Senator William Perry Whipple
Senator Archibald C. Wilson
Senator John Lowry Wilson
Senator Edward King Winne
Senator David Arthur Young
Senator Henry Young
Senator John Alex Young
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative Milton Z. Bailey
Representative Elmer J.C. Bealer
Representative Ransom James Bixby
Representative Edward Boland
Representative Frank N. Buckingham
Representative Matthew Henry Calderwood
Representative William Carden
Representative Theodor Carstensen
Representative Andrew F. Cassel
Representative Edward David Chassell
Representative Alpheus H. Cheney
Representative George P. Christianson
Representative Elbert Warren Clark
Representative George W. Clarke
Representative Timothy Charter Clary
Representative William Cobb
Representative George Franklin Coburn
Representative Craton Cortice Colclo
Representative Stanley Conn
Representative Charles F. Crose
Representative Benjamin Franklin Cummings
Representative John H. Darrah
Representative Mark Antony Dashiell
Representative William Alonzo Davie
Representative John Clinton DeMar
Representative Justin R. Doran
Representative Daniel Webster Dow
Representative Emory H. English
Representative Francis M. Epperson
Representative John Calvin Flenniken
Representative William Henry Freeman
Representative Arfst F. Frudden
Representative Thomas Geneva
Representative Wallace M. Greeley
Representative Robert A. Greene
Representative Ross Holland Gregory
Representative Montague Hakes
Representative Albert F.N. Hambleton
Representative George Washington Hanna
Representative William Sherman Hart
Representative Mahlon Head
Representative Philip J. Heles
Representative Ruluff White Hollembeak
Representative Thomas H. Hume
Representative Abraham Jacobson
Representative Christian Neil Jepson
Representative Frank F. Jones
Representative Nathan Edward Kendall
Representative Charles Augustus Kennedy
Representative Henry Bliss Kling
Representative George W. Koontz
Representative Francis Marion Laird
Representative Raymond Charles Langan
Representative Louis Josiah Leech
Representative John Lister
Representative Jason H. Lowrey
Representative John F. Lundt
Representative Orville K. Maben
Representative Robert John Martin
Representative Joseph Mattes
Representative John McAllister
Representative Edward Logan McClurkin
Representative William Miller McCreary
Representative George McCulloch
Representative Albert Esmay McDole
Representative William Waddle McElrath
Representative Malcolm Foreman McNie
Representative Camden Amboy Meredith
Representative James Findley Morris
Representative David Charles Mott
Representative Jay Ira Nichols
Representative John Franklin Offill
Representative Herbrand L. Olson
Representative Robert Melvin Peet
Representative Pherias H. Powers
Representative John Sherman Pritchard
Representative Henry Ritter
Representative Benjamin Franklin Robinson
Representative Ezekiel J. Sankey
Representative William W. Saylor
Representative John D. Shaffer
Representative Scott Skinner
Representative Henry L. Spaulding
Representative Louis F. Springer
Representative John Stanley Stanbery
Representative Adolph H. Stoltenberg
Representative L. F. Summers
Representative Horace E. Teachout
Representative Marcellus Luther Temple
Representative Lorenzo Dow Teter
Representative Gilbert Lafayette Van Eaton
Representative Albert Benjamin Washburn
Representative Elbert Wright Weeks
Representative William Welden
Representative William Criner Whiting
Representative George Raymond Whitmer
Representative Horace H. Willson
Representative Charles Adolph Wise
Representative Robert Mullins Wright
Representative Omar Pacha Wyland
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 25, 2024
GA 31
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: