Iowa Legislature
Publications
Site
Sections...
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
Iowa Law & Rules
Legislative Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours & Resources
Lobbyist Information
Archives
Senate/House
Legislators
Legislation
Committees
& Schedules
Iowa Law
& Rules
Legislative
Agencies
Publications
Capitol Tours
& Resources
Lobbyist
Information
Archives
The Iowa Legislature
>
Legislation
>
Find Legislation
> Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Print
Permanent Link
X
Bill Tracking Tools
Find Legislation
Senate & House Journals
LSA Information
Debate Eligibility Calendar
Chamber Rules
Proposed Legislation Tracking
Bills
Number
Keyword
Iowa Code
Quick Search
Iowa Acts
Quick Search
Chapter
Find a Bill by Sponsor or Floor Manager
Find a bill by sponsor or floor manager and General Assembly.
General Assembly: 29
(01/13/1902 - 01/10/1904)
▼
ALL
ALL
General Assembly: 90
(01/09/2023 - 01/12/2025)
General Assembly: 89
(01/11/2021 - 01/08/2023)
General Assembly: 88
(01/14/2019 - 01/10/2021)
General Assembly: 87
(01/09/2017 - 01/13/2019)
General Assembly: 86
(01/12/2015 - 01/08/2017)
General Assembly: 85
(01/14/2013 - 01/11/2015)
General Assembly: 84
(01/10/2011 - 01/13/2013)
General Assembly: 83
(01/12/2009 - 01/09/2011)
General Assembly: 82
(01/08/2007 - 01/11/2009)
General Assembly: 81
(01/10/2005 - 01/07/2007)
General Assembly: 80
(01/13/2003 - 01/09/2005)
General Assembly: 79
(01/08/2001 - 01/12/2003)
General Assembly: 78
(01/11/1999 - 01/07/2001)
General Assembly: 77
(01/13/1997 - 01/10/1999)
General Assembly: 76
(01/09/1995 - 01/12/1997)
Senate
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Senator Jeremiah Smyth Alexander
Senator George S. Allyn
Senator Franklin L. Arthaud
Senator Edsil Walter Bachman
Senator George W. Ball
Senator Hiram Crusan Bishop
Senator Lucian C. Blanchard
Senator Henry H. Brighton
Senator John Tinley Brooks
Senator James E. Bruce
Senator John B. Classen
Senator Orlando Billings Courtright
Senator George M. Craig
Senator Phineas W. Crawford
Senator James Judson Crossley
Senator Cassius Clay Dowell
Senator Joseph Martin Emmert
Senator Joseph Andrew Fitchpatrick
Senator Warren Garst
Senator Henry Joseph Griswold
Senator Samuel Houston Harper
Senator Walter F. Harriman
Senator Fred Carlton Hartshorn
Senator William C. Hayward
Senator Arthur Sargent Hazelton
Senator Thomas D. Healy
Senator Alva C. Hobart
Senator Ernest Lincoln Hogue
Senator Frank M. Hopkins
Senator Elbert Hamilton Hubbard
Senator Joseph McKenna Junkin
Senator Thomas Lambert
Senator Lester W. Lewis
Senator George William Lister
Senator Dennis Aloysius Lyons
Senator Alexander Mardis
Senator Frederick Louis Maytag
Senator John T. Moffit
Senator Fred M. Molsberry
Senator Claude R. Porter
Senator Frederick Norton Smith
Senator James Albert Smith
Senator Edmund Cole Spaulding
Senator William Bell Tallman
Senator Frederick Townsend
Senator James Henry Trewin
Senator William Perry Whipple
Senator John Lowry Wilson
Senator Edward King Winne
Senator David Arthur Young
Senator John Alex Young
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
House
Sponsor:
Select Sponsor
Representative James M. Anderson
Representative Milton Z. Bailey
Representative William Kendrick Barker
Representative Alonzo J. Barkley
Representative Elmer J.C. Bealer
Representative Charles Wesley Black
Representative Wyatt D. Blakemore
Representative Asmus Boysen
Representative Alexander W. Buchanan
Representative Matthew Henry Calderwood
Representative R. C. Campbell
Representative William Carden
Representative Charles Wesley Carter
Representative Andrew F. Cassel
Representative Alpheus H. Cheney
Representative George P. Christianson
Representative George W. Clarke
Representative George Franklin Coburn
Representative Craton Cortice Colclo
Representative Gardner Cowles
Representative Clinton S. Crouse
Representative John Perkins Cruikshank
Representative Benjamin Franklin Cummings
Representative Djalma Davenport
Representative William Drennan Dodds
Representative Timothy J. Donohue
Representative George W. Dunham
Representative Willard Lee Eaton
Representative Millard Fillmore Edwards
Representative Bert Leander Eiker
Representative Emory H. English
Representative E. A. Fields
Representative John Calvin Flenniken
Representative William Henry Freeman
Representative Arfst F. Frudden
Representative Mark Joseph Furry
Representative Fred Cramer Gilchrist
Representative Valentine Graff
Representative Wallace M. Greeley
Representative Robert A. Greene
Representative Albert W. Hamann
Representative Richard Albert Hasselquist
Representative William W. Hawk
Representative Mahlon Head
Representative Emile Mathias Hertert
Representative George Earl Hilsinger
Representative Robert Hufschmidt
Representative John Hughes Jr.
Representative David William Hurn
Representative Louis M. Jaeger
Representative John H. Jenks
Representative William G. Jones
Representative Henry Reed Keagy
Representative Nathan Edward Kendall
Representative William G. Kerr
Representative Henry Bliss Kling
Representative John H. Kolthoff
Representative George W. Koontz
Representative Hugh Langan
Representative Raymond Charles Langan
Representative William Larrabee Jr.
Representative Louis Josiah Leech
Representative Jacob P. Lyman
Representative Sabret T. Marshall
Representative Joseph Mattes
Representative William Henry McClure
Representative Edward Logan McClurkin
Representative Malcolm Foreman McNie
Representative Stillman Taylor Meservey
Representative Samuel Alphonso Moore
Representative Charles Henry Mordhorst
Representative Lee Nagle
Representative Jay Ira Nichols
Representative Daniel John Patton
Representative Frank Smith Payne
Representative John Pipher
Representative Pherias H. Powers
Representative John Sherman Pritchard
Representative Benjamin Franklin Robinson
Representative John Somers Roome
Representative Eugene Secor
Representative Frank John Sokol
Representative Louis F. Springer
Representative Cyrus L. Stratton
Representative Willard Coldren Stuckslager
Representative Marlin Jacob Sweeley
Representative Burton Erwin Sweet
Representative Horace E. Teachout
Representative Marcellus Luther Temple
Representative Daniel J. Townsend
Representative Adna Marcellus Utterback
Representative Tyler P. Walden
Representative Charles Ernest Walters
Representative James L. Warren
Representative William Criner Whiting
Representative John Thomas Willett
Representative Abner John Wilson
Representative Charles James Wilson
Representative Charles Adolph Wise
Representative Nathaniel Wright
Floor Manager:
Select Floor Manager
Toggle Amendments
May 19, 2024
GA 29
If you would like to get the permanent link to a url other than the page you are currently viewing you can paste a url inside of the destination box and hit regenerate
Destination:
Perma Link: