[Dome]2002 Summary of Legislation
[…] New Code Section 490.1605 provides for inspection of records by directors. A court action is authorized in which the corporation has the burden of proof, and the court is directed to dispose of an application of a director for inspection on an expedited basis.

FUNDAMENTAL CHANGES IN GENERAL. The quorum required when corporate action effecting fundamental change is undertaken is that stated in current Code Section 490.725, namely, "a majority of votes entitled to be cast on the matter by the voting group," unless the articles or bylaws require a greater number. Current Code language requires that the votes cast in favor of a proposed change exceed those cast opposing it.