SUBCHAPTER IGENERAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
123.94 Inurement of action prohibited.
No right of action for contribution or indemnity shall accrue to any insurer, guarantor or indemnitor of any intoxicated person
for any act of such intoxicated person against any licensee or permittee as defined in
this chapter.
[C73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §123.94]