SUBCHAPTER IGENERAL PROVISIONS RELATING TO ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
123.90 Penalties generally.
Unless other penalties are provided in
this chapter, any person, except a person under legal age, who violates any of the provisions of
this chapter, or who makes a false statement concerning any material fact in submitting an application for a permit or license, shall
be guilty of a serious misdemeanor. Any person under legal age who violates any of the provisions of
this chapter shall upon conviction be guilty of a simple misdemeanor.
[C35, §1921-f91, 1921-f127; C39, §1921.091, 1921.132; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, §123.91, 124.37; C73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §123.90]