House Journal: Page 792: Wednesday, March 13, 2002
2002\686 Dan Getz, Keokuk - For being named to the SEI Superconference
all-conference first team for boys' basketball in the South Division.
2002\687 Daniel Riney, Keokuk - For being named to the SEI
Superconference all-conference second team for boys' basketball in
the South Division.
2002\688 Nathan Beaird, Keokuk - For being selected honorable mention
member of the SEI Superconference all-conference team for boys'
basketball in the South Division.
2002\689 Jacob Calhoun, Keokuk - For being selected honorable mention
member of the SEI Superconference all-conference team for boys'
basketball in the South Division.
2002\690 Ben Vogel, Central Lee High School - For being named to the SEI
Superconference all-conference first team for boys' basketball in the
West Division.
2002\691 Joel Ridgway, Central Lee High School - For being named to the
SEI Superconference all-conference first team for boys' basketball
in the West Division.
2002\692 Jason Gabel, Central Lee High School - For being named to the SEI
Superconference all-conference second team for boys' basketball in
the West Division.
2002\693 Adam Fett, Central Lee High School - For being selected an
honorable mention member of the SEI Superconference all-
conference team for boys' basketball in the West Division.
2002\694 Matt Hulsebus, Central Lee High School - For being selected an
honorable mention member of the SEI Superconference all-
conference team for boys' basketball in the West Division.
2002\695 Clay Voss, Central Lee High School - For being named Coach of the
Year in the West Division, boys' basketball.
2002\696 Kyle Riddle, Keokuk - For being selected to the all-Southeast
Conference second team in wrestling.
2002\697 Shane Wheatley, Keokuk - For being selected to the all-Southeast
Conference second team in wrestling.
2002\698 Brett Lindner, Keokuk - For being selected to the all-Southeast
Conference second team in wrestling.
2002\699 Zach Franklin, Keokuk - For being selected to the all-Southeast
Conference second team in wrestling.
2002\700 Marcus Edler, Keokuk - For being selected to the all-Southeast
Conference second team in wrestling.
© 2002 Cornell College and
League of Women Voters of Iowa
Comments about this site or page?
hjourn@legis.iowa.gov.
Please remember that the person listed above does not vote on bills. Direct all comments concerning legislation to State Legislators.
Last update: Thu Mar 14 11:25:01 CST 2002
URL: /DOCS/GA/79GA/Session.2/HJournal/00700/00792.html
jhf