Proposing rule making related to storage of bulk dry animal nutrients and providing an opportunity for public comment
[…] The amendments to Chapter 88 remove the definition for “specialty care referral network” because the network no longer exists (Item 1), amend the definition of “specialty health care provider office” to remove the reference to the Iowa Collaborative Safety Net Provider Network (Item 2), and rescind subrule 88.5(3) due to the elimination of the referenced specialty care referral network (Item 3). 2019 Iowa Acts, House File 766, section 82, amends Iowa Code section 135.43(2) to remove a sentence that stated, “The members of the team are eligible for reimbursement of actual and necessary expenses incurred in the performance of their duties.”