Firearm suppressors — certification.
724.21 Giving false information when acquiring pistol or revolver.
A person who gives a false name or presents false identification, or otherwise knowingly gives false material information
to one from whom the person seeks to acquire a pistol or revolver, commits a class “D” felony.
[S13, §4775-10a; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §12955; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, §695.23; C79, 81, §724.21]