Firearm suppressors — certification.
724.3 Unauthorized possession of offensive weapons.
Any person, other than a person authorized in
this chapter, who knowingly possesses an offensive weapon commits a class “D” felony.
[C27, 31, 35, §12960-b3; C39, §12960.03; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, §696.3; C71, 73, 75, 77, §696.3, 697.11; C79, 81, §724.3]