Firearm suppressors — certification.
724.5 Availability of permit not to be construed as prohibition on unlicensed carrying of weapons.
The availability of a professional or nonprofessional permit to carry weapons under
this chapter shall not be construed to impose a general prohibition on the otherwise lawful unlicensed carrying or transport, whether
openly or concealed, of a dangerous weapon, including a loaded firearm.
[S13, §4775-8a; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §12947; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, §695.15; C79, 81, §724.5]