CHAPTER 598DISSOLUTION OF MARRIAGE AND DOMESTIC RELATIONS
598.28 Separate maintenance and annulment.
A petition shall be filed in separate maintenance and annulment actions as in actions for dissolution of marriage, and all
applicable provisions of
this chapter in relation thereto shall apply to separate maintenance and annulment actions.
[C73, §2232; C97, §3183; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §10487; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, §598.20; C71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §598.28]