CHAPTER 598DISSOLUTION OF MARRIAGE AND DOMESTIC RELATIONS
598.31 Children — legitimacy.
Children born to the parties, or to the wife, in a marriage relationship which may be terminated or annulled pursuant to the
provisions of
this chapter shall be legitimate as to both parties, unless the court shall decree otherwise according to the proof.
[C73, §2234, 2235; C97, §3185, 3186; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §10489, 10490; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, §598.22, 598.23; C71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §598.31]