CHAPTER 633DTRANSFER ON DEATH SECURITY REGISTRATION
633D.5 Origination of registration in beneficiary form.
A security, whether evidenced by a certificate or account, is registered in beneficiary form when the registration includes
a designation of a beneficiary to take the ownership at the death of the owner or the deaths of all multiple owners.
CS97, §633.804
CS2005, §633D.5