CHAPTER 633DTRANSFER ON DEATH SECURITY REGISTRATION
633D.3 Registration in beneficiary form — sole or joint tenancy ownership.
Only an individual whose registration of a security shows sole ownership by one individual or multiple ownership by two or
more individuals with a right of survivorship, rather than as tenants in common, may obtain registration in beneficiary form.
Multiple owners of a security registered in beneficiary form shall hold as joint tenants with rights of survivorship, tenants
by the entireties, or owners of community property held in survivorship form and not as tenants in common.
CS97, §633.802
CS2005, §633D.3