SUBCHAPTER IGENERAL PROVISIONS
53.51 Rule of construction.
This subchapter shall be liberally construed in order to provide means and opportunity for qualified voters of the state of Iowa serving
in the armed forces of the United States to vote.
[C54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §53.51]