Sale of consumer fireworks — limitation.
335.4 Areas and districts.
The board of supervisors may divide the county, or any area or areas within the county, into districts of such number, shape,
and area as may be deemed best suited to carry out the purposes of
this chapter; and within such districts it may regulate and restrict the erection, construction, reconstruction, alteration, repair, or
use of buildings, structures, or land. All such regulations and restrictions shall be uniform for each class or kind of buildings
throughout each district, but the regulations in one district may differ from those in other districts.
[C50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §358A.4]