Senate Standing Committees

AGRICULTURE - 13 members
  • Zumbach, Chair
  • Sweeney, Vice Chair
  • Kinney, Ranking Member
  • Brown
  • Costello
  • Edler
  • Kapucian
  • Mathis
  • Ragan
  • Rozenboom
  • Shipley
  • Taylor, R.
  • Wahls
APPROPRIATIONS - 21 members
  • Breitbach, Chair
  • Kraayenbrink, Vice Chair
  • Bolkcom, Ranking Member
  • Celsi
  • Costello
  • Dotzler
  • Garrett
  • Greene
  • Guth
  • Johnson
  • Koelker
  • Lofgren
  • Lykam
  • Mathis
  • Miller-Meeks
  • Ragan
  • Rozenboom
  • Schneider
  • Shipley
  • Taylor, T.
  • Wahls
COMMERCE - 17 members
  • Dawson, Chair
  • Koelker, Vice Chair
  • Lykam, Ranking Member
  • Bisignano
  • Bolkcom
  • Breitbach
  • Brown
  • Chapman
  • Feenstra
  • Johnson
  • Mathis
  • Miller-Meeks
  • Nunn
  • Petersen
  • Quirmbach
  • Sinclair
  • Smith, R.
EDUCATION - 15 members
  • Sinclair, Chair
  • Cournoyer, Vice Chair
  • Quirmbach, Ranking Member
  • Behn
  • Celsi
  • Edler
  • Giddens
  • Johnson
  • Kraayenbrink
  • Lofgren
  • Rozenboom
  • Smith, J.
  • Sweeney
  • Wahls
  • Zaun
ETHICS - 6 members
  • Costello, Chair
  • Behn, Vice Chair
  • Jochum, Ranking Member
  • Kinney
  • Mathis
  • Sweeney
GOVERNMENT OVERSIGHT - 5 members
  • Sinclair, Chair
  • Lofgren, Vice Chair
  • Bisignano, Ranking Member
  • Celsi
  • Whiting
HUMAN RESOURCES - 13 members
  • Miller-Meeks, Chair
  • Segebart, Vice Chair
  • Mathis, Ranking Member
  • Bolkcom
  • Carlin
  • Costello
  • Edler
  • Garrett
  • Greene
  • Jochum
  • Johnson
  • Quirmbach
  • Ragan
JUDICIARY - 15 members
  • Zaun, Chair
  • Garrett, Vice Chair
  • Kinney, Ranking Member
  • Bisignano
  • Chapman
  • Dawson
  • Hogg
  • Nunn
  • Petersen
  • Schultz
  • Shipley
  • Sinclair
  • Sweeney
  • Taylor, R.
  • Whiting
LABOR AND BUSINESS RELATIONS - 11 members
  • Schultz, Chair
  • Whiting, Vice Chair
  • Taylor, T., Ranking Member
  • Bisignano
  • Brown
  • Carlin
  • Dotzler
  • Guth
  • Koelker
  • Nunn
  • Taylor, R.
LOCAL GOVERNMENT - 11 members
  • Edler, Chair
  • Greene, Vice Chair
  • Smith, J., Ranking Member
  • Boulton
  • Garrett
  • Guth
  • Hogg
  • Kraayenbrink
  • Lofgren
  • Quirmbach
  • Segebart
NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT - 13 members
  • Rozenboom, Chair
  • Shipley, Vice Chair
  • Hogg, Ranking Member
  • Behn
  • Boulton
  • Celsi
  • Cournoyer
  • Kapucian
  • Lykam
  • Segebart
  • Smith, J.
  • Sweeney
  • Zumbach
RULES AND ADMINISTRATION - 11 members
  • Whitver, Chair
  • Schneider, Vice Chair
  • Petersen, Ranking Member
  • Behn
  • Bolkcom
  • Chapman
  • Feenstra
  • Jochum
  • Ragan
  • Sinclair
  • Smith, R.
STATE GOVERNMENT - 15 members
  • Smith, R., Chair
  • Johnson, Vice Chair
  • Bisignano, Ranking Member
  • Celsi
  • Chapman
  • Cournoyer
  • Feenstra
  • Giddens
  • Jochum
  • Miller-Meeks
  • Rozenboom
  • Schultz
  • Taylor, T.
  • Whiting
  • Zaun
TRANSPORTATION - 13 members
  • Kapucian, Chair
  • Brown, Vice Chair
  • Giddens, Ranking Member
  • Breitbach
  • Cournoyer
  • Kinney
  • Koelker
  • Lykam
  • Shipley
  • Smith, J.
  • Taylor, T.
  • Whiting
  • Zumbach
VETERANS AFFAIRS - 11 members
  • Carlin, Chair
  • Miller-Meeks, Vice Chair
  • Taylor, R., Ranking Member
  • Costello
  • Dawson
  • Dotzler
  • Edler
  • Giddens
  • Koelker
  • Lofgren
  • Ragan
WAYS AND MEANS - 17 members
  • Chapman, Chair
  • Dawson, Vice Chair
  • Jochum, Ranking Member
  • Behn
  • Bolkcom
  • Brown
  • Carlin
  • Dotzler
  • Edler
  • Feenstra
  • Giddens
  • Nunn
  • Quirmbach
  • Schultz
  • Smith, R.
  • Sweeney
  • Wahls

SENATE APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATION AND REGULATION APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Guth, Chair
  • Zumbach, Vice Chair
  • Celsi, Ranking Member
  • Taylor, R.
  • Whiting
AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Shipley, Chair
  • Rozenboom, Vice Chair
  • Mathis, Ranking Member
  • Kinney
  • Sweeney
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Lofgren, Chair
  • Greene, Vice Chair
  • Dotzler, Ranking Member
  • Cournoyer
  • Smith, J.
EDUCATION APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Kraayenbrink, Chair
  • Sinclair, Vice Chair
  • Wahls, Ranking Member
  • Koelker
  • Quirmbach
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Costello, Chair
  • Edler, Vice Chair
  • Ragan, Ranking Member
  • Bolkcom
  • Miller-Meeks
JUSTICE SYSTEM APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Garrett, Chair
  • Nunn, Vice Chair
  • Hogg, Ranking Member
  • Carlin
  • Taylor, T.
TRANSPORTATION, INFRASTRUCTURE, AND CAPITALS APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Johnson, Chair
  • Smith, R., Vice Chair
  • Lykam, Ranking Member
  • Boulton
  • Dawson