Senate Standing Committees

AGRICULTURE - 13 members
  • Zumbach, Chair
  • Sweeney, Vice Chair
  • Kinney, Ranking Member
  • Costello
  • Driscoll
  • Edler
  • Green
  • Mathis
  • Ragan
  • Rozenboom
  • Shipley
  • Smith, J.
  • Wahls
APPROPRIATIONS - 21 members
  • Kraayenbrink, Chair
  • Lofgren, Vice Chair
  • Bolkcom, Ranking Member
  • Celsi
  • Costello
  • Cournoyer
  • Dotzler
  • Edler
  • Garrett
  • Guth
  • Johnson
  • Klimesh
  • Koelker
  • Mathis
  • Petersen
  • Ragan
  • Reichman
  • Rozenboom
  • Smith, J.
  • Taylor, T.
  • Williams
COMMERCE - 16 members 1 open
  • Schultz, Chair
  • Koelker, Vice Chair
  • Lykam, Ranking Member
  • Bisignano
  • Brown
  • Chapman
  • Goodwin
  • Johnson
  • Klimesh
  • Mathis
  • Petersen
  • Quirmbach
  • Sinclair
  • Smith, R.
  • Wahls
  • Williams
EDUCATION - 15 members
  • Sinclair, Chair
  • Taylor, J., Vice Chair
  • Quirmbach, Ranking Member
  • Carlin
  • Celsi
  • Cournoyer
  • Giddens
  • Goodwin
  • Johnson
  • Kraayenbrink
  • Rozenboom
  • Smith, J.
  • Sweeney
  • Trone Garriott
  • Zaun
ETHICS - 6 members
  • Koelker, Chair
  • Carlin, Vice Chair
  • Jochum, Ranking Member
  • Costello
  • Hogg
  • Kinney
GOVERNMENT OVERSIGHT - 5 members
  • Schultz, Chair
  • Williams, Vice Chair
  • Celsi, Ranking Member
  • Lofgren
  • Petersen
HUMAN RESOURCES - 13 members
  • Edler, Chair
  • Costello, Vice Chair
  • Mathis, Ranking Member
  • Bolkcom
  • Carlin
  • Garrett
  • Green
  • Jochum
  • Johnson
  • Lofgren
  • Ragan
  • Sweeney
  • Trone Garriott
JUDICIARY - 14 members 1 open
  • Zaun, Chair
  • Garrett, Vice Chair
  • Kinney, Ranking Member
  • Bisignano
  • Bolkcom
  • Boulton
  • Dawson
  • Johnson
  • Petersen
  • Reichman
  • Schultz
  • Shipley
  • Sinclair
  • Taylor, J.
LABOR AND BUSINESS RELATIONS - 10 members 1 open
  • Green, Vice Chair
  • Boulton, Ranking Member
  • Dickey
  • Dotzler
  • Driscoll
  • Guth
  • Jochum
  • Schultz
  • Taylor, J.
  • Taylor, T.
LOCAL GOVERNMENT - 11 members
  • Shipley, Chair
  • Klimesh, Vice Chair
  • Smith, J., Ranking Member
  • Driscoll
  • Garrett
  • Guth
  • Hogg
  • Lofgren
  • Quirmbach
  • Taylor, T.
  • Williams
NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT - 13 members
  • Sweeney, Chair
  • Driscoll, Vice Chair
  • Trone Garriott, Ranking Member
  • Boulton
  • Celsi
  • Cournoyer
  • Green
  • Hogg
  • Lykam
  • Rozenboom
  • Shipley
  • Taylor, J.
  • Zumbach
RULES AND ADMINISTRATION - 10 members 1 open
  • Whitver, Chair
  • Chapman, Vice Chair
  • Wahls, Ranking Member
  • Bolkcom
  • Jochum
  • Ragan
  • Sinclair
  • Smith, R.
  • Zaun
  • Zumbach
STATE GOVERNMENT - 15 members
  • Smith, R., Chair
  • Cournoyer, Vice Chair
  • Bisignano, Ranking Member
  • Boulton
  • Brown
  • Celsi
  • Dawson
  • Giddens
  • Goodwin
  • Guth
  • Jochum
  • Johnson
  • Koelker
  • Reichman
  • Schultz
TRANSPORTATION - 13 members
  • Brown, Chair
  • Dickey, Vice Chair
  • Giddens, Ranking Member
  • Bisignano
  • Driscoll
  • Klimesh
  • Koelker
  • Lykam
  • Rozenboom
  • Shipley
  • Smith, J.
  • Taylor, T.
  • Zumbach
VETERANS AFFAIRS - 11 members
  • Reichman, Vice Chair
  • Giddens, Ranking Member
  • Carlin
  • Costello
  • Dawson
  • Dotzler
  • Edler
  • Green
  • Lofgren
  • Mathis
  • Ragan
WAYS AND MEANS - 16 members 1 open
  • Dawson, Chair
  • Goodwin, Vice Chair
  • Jochum, Ranking Member
  • Bolkcom
  • Brown
  • Carlin
  • Dickey
  • Dotzler
  • Green
  • Petersen
  • Quirmbach
  • Schultz
  • Sinclair
  • Smith, R.
  • Sweeney
  • Taylor, T.

SENATE APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATION AND REGULATION APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Guth, Chair
  • Zumbach, Vice Chair
  • Celsi, Ranking Member
  • Giddens
  • Goodwin
AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Rozenboom, Chair
  • Shipley, Vice Chair
  • Mathis, Ranking Member
  • Kinney
  • Williams
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Lofgren, Chair
  • Koelker, Vice Chair
  • Dotzler, Ranking Member
  • Hogg
  • Reichman
EDUCATION APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Cournoyer, Chair
  • Green, Vice Chair
  • Smith, J., Ranking Member
  • Quirmbach
  • Sweeney
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Costello, Chair
  • Edler, Vice Chair
  • Ragan, Ranking Member
  • Klimesh
  • Trone Garriott
JUSTICE SYSTEM APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Garrett, Chair
  • Carlin, Vice Chair
  • Taylor, T., Ranking Member
  • Boulton
  • Taylor, J.
TRANSPORTATION, INFRASTRUCTURE, AND CAPITALS APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Johnson, Chair
  • Petersen, Ranking Member
  • Driscoll
  • Lykam