LEGISLATIVE SERVICES AGENCY

  • Glen Dickinson
    Director
  • Holly Lyons
    Fiscal Services Division Director
  • Richard Johnson
    Legal Services Division Director
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Computer Services

  • Glen Dickinson
    Division Director
  • John Bellizzi
    Computer Systems Analyst 1
  • Abby Birkett
    Computer Systems Developer 2
  • Jessica Clark
    Sr. Computer Systems Analyst
  • Matthew Eaton
    Division Editor/Supervisor
  • David Kair
    Division Editor/Supervisor
  • Mathew Kakavas
    Computer Systems Developer 1
  • Jason Koth
    Sr. Computer Systems Engineer
  • Emily Kramer
    Computer Systems Analyst
  • Brian Rodenkirk
    Sr. Computer Systems Engineer
  • Gary Rudicil
    Sr. Computer Systems Analyst
  • Mitchell Rykhoek
    Computer Systems Engineer 2
  • Lucas Skoff
    Computer Systems Developer 1
  • Jeffery Van Engelenhoven
    Division Editor/Supervisor
  • Valerie VanVlair
    Sr. Computer Systems Analyst
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Fiscal Services

  • Holly Lyons
    Division Director
  • Timothy McDermott
    Division Administrator 2
  • Jennifer Acton
    Division Editor/Supervisor
  • Angel Banks-Adams
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst 1
  • Jess Benson
    Sr. Fiscal Legislative Analyst
  • Laura Book
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst 1
  • Adam Broich
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst 2
  • Jocelyn Gerrietts
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst 1
  • Michael Guanci
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst
  • Debra Kozel
    Sr. Fiscal Legislative Analyst
  • Robin Madison
    Sr. Fiscal Legislative Analyst
  • Christin Mechler
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst 1
  • Kenneth Ohms
    Fiscal Legislative Analyst 3
  • David Reynolds
    Sr. Fiscal Legislative Analyst
  • Jeff Robinson
    Sr. Fiscal Legislative Analyst
  • Ron Robinson
    Sr. Fiscal Legislative Analyst
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Legal Services

  • Richard Johnson
    Division Director
  • Richard Nelson
    Division Administrator 2
  • Timothy McDermott
    Division Administrator 2
  • Douglas Adkisson
    Sr. Legal Counsel
  • Hannah Beach
    Legal Counsel
  • Edwin Cook
    Sr. Legal Counsel
  • Michael Duster
    Sr. Legal Counsel
  • John Ewing
    Administrative Code Editor
  • Patricia Funaro
    Sr. Legal Counsel
  • Kathleen Hanlon
    Senior Research Analyst
  • Ghassan Harb
    Legal Counsel 1
  • John Heggen
    Division Editor/Supervisor
  • Leslie Hickey
    Iowa Code Editor
  • Rachele Hjelmaas
    Division Editor/Supervisor
  • Joseph McEniry
    Sr. Legal Counsel
  • Kathleen O'Connor
    Legal Counsel
  • Nicholas Schroeder
    Legal Counsel 1
  • Amber Shanahan-Fricke
    Legal Counsel
  • Joseph Simpson
    Legal Counsel
  • Stuart Stromberg
    Legal Counsel
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Publications Editing Office

  • Hannah Bassett
    Assistant Editor 2
  • Jamie Croatt
    Administrative Services Officer 2
  • Denita De Raad
    Assistant Editor 2
  • Adrienne Erazo
    Administrative Services Officer 1
  • Ellen Heddendorf
    Administrative Services Officer 1
  • Stephanie Hoff
    Administrative Code Editor
  • Roger Karns
    Sr. Administrative Services Officer
  • Janet Powell
    Administrative Services Officer 1
  • Matthew Van Atta
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Teresa Vander Linden
    Assistant Editor 3
  • Christina Weaklend
    Administrative Services Officer 1
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Admin Services

  • Glen Dickinson
    Division Director
  • Matthew Kruse
    Sr. Finance Officer 2
  • Sandra Laust
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Megan Navara
    Administrative Services Officer 1
  • Tracy Parker
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Alan Pederson
    Finance Officer 1
  • Teri Souer
    Administrative Services Officer 3
  • Sharon Walsh
    Administrative Services Officer
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Publications Processing & Proofreading Office

  • Jacki Best
    Sr. Administrative Services Officer
  • Daniel Cole
    Administrative Services Assistant
  • Talya Culbertson
    Administrative Services Officer 1
  • Mark Hagen
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Danny Judge
    Administrative Services Assistant
  • Diane Kirk
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Amy Lynch
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Jared McNeill
    Administrative Services Assistant
  • Sandra Nabholz
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Kevin Nelson
    Administrative Services Officer
  • Britany Thorpe
    Administrative Services Assistant
  • Cindy Thurmond
    Administrative Services Officer 2
  • Gina Wernimont
    Administrative Services Assistant
  • Lacy White
    Administrative Services Officer
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.

Legislative Information Office

  • Craig Cronbaugh
    LIO Director 1
  • Robert Lamberti
    LIO Officer 3
  • Joan Arnett
    Capitol Tour Guide Supervisor 2
All phone numbers are area code 515 unless otherwise indicated.