Representatives

  • *Vice Chair **Ranking Member
  • 5-Abdul-Samad, Ako (D)
    Des Moines
    1506 18th St
    50314
    ako.abdul-samad@legis.iowa.gov
    akoabdul@aol.com
    35-Polk
    CEO - Creative Visions
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Public Safety; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Elizabeth Knoll
  • 59-Anderson, Marti (D)
    (Husband: Bob Brammer)
    Des Moines
    1717 Mar Ella Trail
    50310
    marti.anderson@legis.iowa.gov
    marti.iowa@gmail.com
    36-Polk
    Social Worker
    Environmental Protection; Human Resources; State Government; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Ann Mack
  • 48-Bacon, Robert (R)
    (Wife: Carol)
    Slater
    104 N Tama St
    PO Box 485
    50244
    rob.bacon@legis.iowa.gov
    robbaconforiowa@gmail.com
    48-Boone, Hamilton, Story, Webster
    Funeral Director
    Environmental Protection; Human Resources; Natural Resources, Chair; State Government; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Phyllis Toy
  • 18-Baxter, Terry (R)
    (Wife: Debby)
    Garner
    2395 290th St
    50438
    Terry.Baxter@legis.iowa.gov
    terry.flyagain@gmail.com
    8-Hancock, Kossuth, Wright
    World Missions GoServ Global
    Agriculture; Economic Growth; Government Oversight*; Natural Resources
    Clerk: Emily Massie
  • 89-Bearinger, Bruce (D)
    Oelwein
    500 7th Ave SE
    50662
    bruce.bearinger@legis.iowa.gov
    64-Buchanan, Fayette
    Agriculture**; Appropriations; Natural Resources; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Nicholas Miller
  • 25-Bennett, Liz (D)
    Cedar Rapids
    PO Box 665
    52406
    Liz.Bennett@legis.iowa.gov
    65-Linn
    Internet Sales & Support Consultant GoDaddy.com
    Appropriations; Economic Growth**; Judiciary; Veterans Affairs; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Willow Huber
  • 4-Bergan, Michael (R)
    (Wife: Carol)
    Dorchester
    1204 N Bear Rd
    52140
    Michael.Bergan@legis.iowa.gov
    berganmr@gmail.com
    55-Clayton, Fayette, Winneshiek
    Accountant
    Human Resources; Judiciary; State Government; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: David Niffenegger
  • 16-Best, Brian (R)
    (Wife: Sharon)
    Glidden
    PO Box 491
    51443
    Brian.Best@legis.iowa.gov
    12-Audubon, Carroll, Crawford
    President of Western Iowa Sleep
    Appropriations; Commerce; Human Resources; Transportation; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Danielle Lang
  • 40-Bloomingdale, Jane (R)
    (Husband: Jim)
    Northwood
    501 2nd Ave N
    50459
    Jane.Bloomingdale@legis.iowa.gov
    bloomtax@gmail.com
    51-Howard, Mitchell, Winneshiek, Worth
    Commerce; Local Government, Chair; Ways and Means; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Jacob Simon
  • 83-Bossman, Jacob (R)
    (Wife: Carmen Evenson)
    Sioux City
    2650 S Cedar St
    51106
    Jacob.Bossman@legis.iowa.gov
    6-Woodbury
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules*; Local Government; State Government; Ways and Means*; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Kollin Crompton
  • 85-Breckenridge, Wes (D)
    (Wife: Kris)
    Wes.Breckenridge@legis.iowa.gov
    29-Jasper
    Adjunct Instructor DMACC
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Agriculture; Appropriations; Natural Resources; Public Safety; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Laura Engel
  • 17-Brink, Holly (R)
    Oskaloosa
    2199 Oxford Avenue
    52577
    Holly.Brink@legis.iowa.gov
    holly.brink@gmail.com
    80-Appanoose, Mahaska, Monroe, Wapello
    Insurance Agent
    Appropriations; Economic Growth*; Education; Human Resources; Labor
    Clerk: Alexander Sandeen
  • 23-Brown-Powers, Timi (D)
    (Husband: Timothy Powers)
    Waterloo
    1920 W 7th St
    50702
    Timi.Brown-Powers@legis.iowa.gov
    timi4iowa@gmail.com
    61-Black Hawk
    Therapist - Covenant Medical Center
    Human Resources; Labor; Veterans Affairs; Ways and Means; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Sandy Kelaher
  • 49-Carlson, Gary (R)
    (Wife: Sheryl)
    Muscatine
    104 Deerpath Ln
    52761
    Gary.Carlson@legis.iowa.gov
    carlson4house@gmail.com
    91-Muscatine
    Vice President - HNI Corporation
    Commerce, Chair; Economic Growth; Transportation; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Angie Heartsill
  • 67-Cohoon, Dennis (D)
    (Wife: Sue)
    Burlington
    8151 138th St
    52601
    dennis.cohoon@legis.iowa.gov
    denniscohoon@yahoo.com
    87-Des Moines
    Retired Teacher
    Agriculture; Ethics; State Government; Transportation; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Liam Ruff
  • 69-Derry, Karin (D)
    Johnston
    6689 River Bend Dr
    50131
    Karin.Derry@legis.iowa.gov
    39-Polk
    Attorney
    Human Resources; Judiciary; State Government; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Sarah Schroeder
  • 62-Deyoe, Dave (R)
    (Wife: Deborah)
    Nevada
    66272 220th St
    50201
    dave.deyoe@legis.iowa.gov
    dave.deyoe@gmail.com
    49-Hardin, Story
    Farmer
    Appropriations; Commerce; Labor, Chair; State Government
    Clerk: Carla Wood
  • 65-Dolecheck, Cecil (R)
    (Wife: Patti)
    Mount Ayr
    703 N Fillmore
    50854
    cecil.dolecheck@legis.iowa.gov
    24-Montgomery, Page, Ringgold, Taylor
    Retired Farmer
    Education, Chair; Human Resources; Labor; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Michelle Haupts
  • 3-Donahue, Molly (D)
    Cedar Rapids
    4408 Pepperwood Hill SE
    52403
    Molly.Donahue@legis.iowa.gov
    68-Linn
    Teacher
    Education; Environmental Protection; State Government; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Bobbi Fogle
  • 27-Ehlert, Tracy (D)
    (Husband: Justin)
    Cedar Rapids
    411 Hanover Rd SW
    52404
    Tracy.Ehlert@legis.iowa.gov
    ehlert4iahouse@gmail.com
    70-Linn
    Early Childhood Educator
    Economic Growth; Education; Labor; Local Government; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Lexi King
  • 8-Fisher, Dean (R)
    (Wife: Vicki)
    Montour
    1306 290th St
    50173
    dean.fisher@legis.iowa.gov
    deanfisher2012@gmail.com
    72-Black Hawk, Marshall, Tama
    Engineering, Farming
    Commerce; Environmental Protection, Chair; Natural Resources; Public Safety; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: David Blom
  • 87-Forbes, John (D)
    (Wife: Cindy)
    Urbandale
    12816 Cardinal Ln
    50323
    john.forbes@legis.iowa.gov
    forbes_john@msn.com
    40-Polk
    Pharmacist
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Commerce; Human Resources; Transportation; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Rob Davis
  • 46-Fry, Joel (R)
    (Wife: Heather)
    Osceola
    1473 195th Ave
    50213
    joel.fry@legis.iowa.gov
    27-Clarke, Decatur, Lucas, Wayne
    Therapist
    Appropriations; Education; Human Resources; Public Safety; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Neil Nelsen
  • 1-Gaines, Ruth Ann (D)
    Des Moines
    3501 Oxford St
    50313
    ruthann.gaines@legis.iowa.gov
    ragaines@dmacc.edu
    32-Polk
    Instructor
    Education; Government Oversight**; Local Government; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Lyra Halsten
  • 63-Gaskill, Mary (D)
    Ottumwa
    509 E 4th St
    52501
    mary.gaskill@legis.iowa.gov
    81-Wapello
    Retired County Auditor
    Economic Growth; Ethics**; Local Government; Ways and Means; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Brenda Curran
  • 61-Gassman, Tedd (R)
    (Wife: Mary Jo Ell)
    Scarville
    14519 490th St
    50473
    tedd.gassman@legis.iowa.gov
    7-Emmet, Kossuth, Winnebago
    Farmer/Legislator
    Economic Growth; Education*; Environmental Protection; Local Government; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: George Ives Anderson
  • 35-Gerhold, Thomas (R)
    (Wife: Julia)
    Atkins
    3326 71st St
    52206
    Thomas.Gerhold@legis.iowa.gov
    75-Benton, Iowa
    Research Associate
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Zach Hoffman
  • 60-Grassley, Pat (R)
    (Wife: Amanda)
    New Hartford
    30601 Deer Trail Dr
    50660
    pat.grassley@legis.iowa.gov
    50-Butler, Grundy, Hardin
    Farmer
    Appropriations, Chair; Commerce; Labor
    Clerk: Dani Boal
  • 33-Gustafson, Stan (R)
    (Wife: Betty)
    Cumming
    3139 Cumming Rd
    50061
    stan.gustafson@legis.iowa.gov
    usmcstan@hotmail.com
    25-Madison, Warren
    Retired Marine/Retired Attorney
    Economic Growth; Judiciary; Veterans Affairs*; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Betty Gustafson
  • 100-Hagenow, Chris (R)
    (Wife: Amanda)
    Urbandale
    15115 Prairie Ave
    50323
    chris.hagenow@legis.iowa.gov
    19-Dallas, Polk
    Attorney
    Majority Leader; Administration and Rules
  • 78-Hall, Chris (D)
    Sioux City
    3246 Douglas St
    51104
    chris.hall@legis.iowa.gov
    13-Woodbury
    Appropriations**; Commerce; Economic Growth; Natural Resources
    Clerk: Jack Segal
  • 81-Hanusa, Mary Ann (R)
    (Husband: Charlie Johnson)
    Council Bluffs
    121 Fox Haven Dr
    51503
    mary.ann.hanusa@legis.iowa.gov
    maryannhanusa@cox.net
    16-Pottawattamie
    Special Projects & Programs Director, Children's Square USA
    Education; Government Oversight, Chair; Labor; Local Government; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Devon Wood
  • 91-Heddens, Lisa (D)
    Ames
    2401 Westwind Dr
    50010
    lisa.heddens@legis.iowa.gov
    46-Story
    Appropriations; Human Resources; Transportation; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Jule Reynolds
  • 64-Hein, Lee (R)
    (Wife: Jacky)
    Monticello
    17358 County Rd E-16
    52310
    lee.hein@legis.iowa.gov
    heinlee@gmail.com
    96-Delaware, Jones
    Farmer
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Ways and Means, Chair
    Clerk: Benjamin Dirks
  • 6-Hinson, Ashley (R)
    (Husband: Matthew Arenholz)
    Marion
    5180 Elderton Dr
    52302
    Ashley.Hinson@legis.iowa.gov
    67-Linn
    Media Consultant
    Appropriations; Judiciary; State Government; Transportation, Chair; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Max Hoxie
  • 29-Hite, Dustin (R)
    (Wife: Kate)
    Dustin.Hite@legis.iowa.gov
    dustin.d.hite@gmail.com
    79-Mahaska, Marion
    Attorney
    Judiciary*; Local Government; Veterans Affairs; Ways and Means; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: John Hirl
  • 51-Holt, Steven (R)
    (Wife: Crystal)
    Denison
    1430 3rd Ave S
    51442
    Steven.Holt@legis.iowa.gov
    holtforhouse@gmail.com
    18-Crawford, Harrison, Shelby
    Business Owner/Retired U.S. Marine
    Judiciary, Chair; Ways and Means; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Nicholas Johnson
  • 93-Hunter, Bruce (D)
    (Wife: Betty Brim-Hunter)
    Des Moines
    452 Wilmers Ave
    50315
    bruce.hunter@legis.iowa.gov
    brucebrim@aol.com
    34-Polk
    Retired
    Labor**; Local Government; State Government; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Samantha Stearns
  • 45-Huseman, Daniel (R)
    (Wife: Barbara)
    Aurelia
    304 E 6th St
    PO Box 398
    51005
    dan.huseman@legis.iowa.gov
    dbhuse@newulmtel.net
    3-Cherokee, O’Brien, Plymouth, Sioux
    Farmer
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules; Economic Growth; Labor*; Transportation; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Michelle Haupts
  • 43-Isenhart, Charles (D)
    Dubuque
    PO Box 3353
    52004
    charles.isenhart@legis.iowa.gov
    100-Dubuque
    President - Common Good Services/Sports Official
    Agriculture; Natural Resources; Transportation; Ways and Means; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Kate Crow
  • 68-Jacobsen, Jon (R)
    (Wife: Debra)
    Council Bluffs
    1506 Abercorn Dr
    51503
    Jon.Jacobsen@legis.iowa.gov
    22-Pottawattamie
    Senior Trust Officer/VP/Attorney
    Commerce*; Ethics*; Labor; State Government; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Jenifer Bowen
  • 82-Jacoby, Dave (D)
    (Wife: Lynette)
    Coralville
    2308 N Ridge Dr
    52241
    david.jacoby@legis.iowa.gov
    davejjacoby@aol.com
    74-Johnson
    STEM Coordinator
    Commerce; Economic Growth; Natural Resources; Ways and Means**
    Clerk: Alyson Sorensen
  • 9-James, Lindsay (D)
    (Husband: Christopher James)
    Lindsay.James@legis.iowa.gov
    99-Dubuque
    Education; Human Resources; Ways and Means; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Cecilia Martinez
  • 79-Jeneary, Tom (R)
    (Wife: Pamela)
    Le Mars
    1501 Schafer Ave SE
    51031
    Tom.Jeneary@legis.iowa.gov
    5-Plymouth, Woodbury
    Retired Dentist
    Natural Resources*; Public Safety; Veterans Affairs; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Talynn Griggs
  • 56-Jones, Megan (R)
    (Husband: Will)
    Sioux Rapids
    4470 Hwy 71
    50585
    megan.jones@legis.iowa.gov
    2-Clay, Dickinson, Palo Alto
    Non Practicing Attorney/Farm Wife
    Judiciary; Local Government; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Marlene Martens
  • 41-Judge, Kenan (D)
    (Wife: Kathi)
    Kenan.Judge@legis.iowa.gov
    judge.kenan@gmail.com
    44-Dallas
    Commerce; Economic Growth; Transportation; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Adam Henderson
  • 76-Kacena, Timothy (D)
    (Wife: Susan)
    Sioux City
    121 S Dorman St
    51103
    Timothy.Kacena@legis.iowa.gov
    timkacena@gmail.com
    14-Woodbury
    Retired Firefighter
    Labor; Local Government; Public Safety**; Veterans Affairs; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Clay Pasqual
  • 52-Kaufmann, Bobby (R)
    Wilton
    1527 330th St
    52778
    bobby.kaufmann@legis.iowa.gov
    73-Cedar, Johnson, Muscatine
    Grain and Livestock Farmer/Small Business Owner
    Government Oversight; Judiciary; State Government, Chair; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Savannah Prescott
  • 10-Kerr, David (R)
    (Wife: Joyce)
    Morning Sun
    19798 90th St
    52640
    David.Kerr@legis.iowa.gov
    davidkerrstatehouse@gmail.com
    88-Des Moines, Louisa, Muscatine
    Farming/Retired Kinder Morgan Inc
    Agriculture; Appropriations; Education; Public Safety; Education Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Paul Attema
  • 12-Klein, Jarad (R)
    (Wife: Rachel)
    Keota
    1744 Keokuk Washington Rd
    52248
    jarad.klein@legis.iowa.gov
    78-Keokuk, Washington
    Family Farmer
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Government Oversight; Judiciary; Public Safety, Chair
    Clerk: Anthony LaBruna
  • 11-Konfrst, Jennifer (D)
    (Husband: Lee)
    Windsor Heights
    6518 Northwest Dr
    50324
    Jennifer.Konfrst@legis.iowa.gov
    jennifer@jenniferkonfrst.com
    43-Polk
    Professor
    Human Resources; Judiciary; State Government; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Sarah Bell
  • 7-Kressig, Bob (D)
    (Wife: Liz)
    Cedar Falls
    3523 Veralta Dr
    50613
    bob.kressig@legis.iowa.gov
    bkressig@cfu.net
    59-Black Hawk
    Retired - John Deere
    Commerce; Local Government; Public Safety; Transportation**
    Clerk: Gabriella Ruggiero
  • 55-Kurth, Monica (D)
    Davenport
    1933 N Marquette St
    52804
    Monica.Kurth@legis.iowa.gov
    mkurth10@gmail.com
    89-Scott
    Retired Teacher
    Education; Labor; Public Safety; Veterans Affairs**; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Deidre Fudge
  • 73-Kurtz, Jeff (D)
    (Wife: Debbie)
    Fort Madison
    6 Klesner Court
    52627
    Jeff.Kurtz@legis.iowa.gov
    83-Lee
    Retired Locomotive Engineer
    Labor; Public Safety; Transportation; Ways and Means; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Jack Brandsgard
  • 32-Landon, John (R)
    (Wife: Marvis)
    Ankeny
    2905 NE Trilein Dr
    50021
    john.landon@legis.iowa.gov
    john@johnlandon.net
    37-Polk
    Retired - Ag Business
    Appropriations; Commerce; Transportation; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Regina Felderman
  • 37-Lensing, Vicki (D)
    (Husband: Rich Templeton)
    Iowa City
    2408 Mayfield Rd
    52245
    vicki.lensing@legis.iowa.gov
    vickilensing@gmail.com
    85-Johnson
    Funeral Home Owner
    Environmental Protection**; Government Oversight; Local Government; State Government
    Clerk: Merlie Crowley
  • 19-Lohse, Brian (R)
    (Wife: Mary)
    Bondurant
    PO Box 67
    50035
    Brian.Lohse@legis.iowa.gov
    brian.k.lohse@gmail.com
    30-Polk
    Attorney
    Economic Growth; Judiciary; Local Government*; Transportation
    Clerk: Drake Lohse
  • 42-Lundgren, Shannon (R)
    (Husband: Charlie)
    Shannon.Lundgren@legis.iowa.gov
    Shannon@shannonlundgren.org
    57-Dubuque
    Small Business Owner
    Commerce; Economic Growth; Human Resources, Chair; Veterans Affairs; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Neil Nelsen
  • 97-Mascher, Mary (D)
    Iowa City
    2012 Sherman Dr
    52240
    mary.mascher@legis.iowa.gov
    marymascher1@mchsi.com
    86-Johnson
    Legislator/Retired Teacher
    Appropriations; Education; State Government**; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Mary Ann Ahrens
  • 36-Matson, Heather (D)
    (Husband: Christopher)
    Ankeny
    1802 SW Prairie Trail Pkwy
    50023
    Heather.Matson@legis.iowa.gov
    heather@matsonforiowa.com
    38-Polk
    Economic Growth; Education; Environmental Protection; Human Resources; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Shannon Sankey
  • 31-Maxwell, David (R)
    (Wife: Kris)
    Gibson
    2171 540th Ave
    50104
    dave.maxwell@legis.iowa.gov
    maxwellrep@windstream.net
    76-Iowa, Poweshiek
    Drainage Contractor/Farmer
    Agriculture; Natural Resources; Transportation*; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Lydia Greene
  • 2-McConkey, Charlie (D)
    (Wife: Sheryl)
    Council Bluffs
    2222 Ave L
    51501
    Charlie.McConkey@legis.iowa.gov
    cmcconkey32@gmail.com
    15-Pottawattamie
    Retired Steelworker
    Commerce; Economic Growth; Labor; Ways and Means; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Winston Taylor
  • 34-McKean, Andy (R)
    (Wife: Connie)
    Anamosa
    509 S Oak St
    52205
    Andy.McKean@legis.iowa.gov
    58-Dubuque, Jackson, Jones
    Retired Attorney
    Environmental Protection; Ethics, Chair; Judiciary; Local Government; State Government
    Clerk: Connie McKean
  • 30-Meyer, Ann (R)
    (Husband: Dr. James C. Meyer)
    Fort Dodge
    2908 S Soldier Creek Dr
    50501
    Ann.Meyer@legis.iowa.gov
    annmeyer@frontiernet.net
    9-Webster
    Registered Nurse
    Economic Growth; Education; Human Resources*; Transportation; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Victoria Johnson
  • 94-Meyer, Brian (D)
    Des Moines
    5417 SE 29th St
    50320
    brian.meyer@legis.iowa.gov
    33-Polk
    Attorney
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Commerce; Judiciary; Transportation
    Clerk: Sunny Burke
  • 20-Mitchell, Joe (R)
    Joe.Mitchell@legis.iowa.gov
    84-Henry, Jefferson, Lee, Washington
    Commerce; Judiciary; State Government*; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Nathan Paulsen
  • 22-Mohr, Gary (R)
    (Wife: Jane)
    Bettendorf
    4755 School House Rd
    52722
    Gary.Mohr@legis.iowa.gov
    94-Scott
    Retired Community College Administrator
    Appropriations; Commerce; Public Safety; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Susan Mahedy-Ridgway
  • 47-Mommsen, Norlin (R)
    (Wife: Denise)
    DeWitt
    2308 15th St Ct
    52742
    Norlin.Mommsen@legis.iowa.gov
    norlinmommsen@yahoo.com
    97-Clinton, Scott
    Farmer
    Agriculture; Appropriations; Education; Natural Resources; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Megan Adam
  • 44-Moore, Tom (R)
    Griswold
    600 Mills St
    PO Box 224
    51535
    Tom.Moore@legis.iowa.gov
    tmoore@netins.net
    21-Adams, Cass, Pottawattamie, Union
    Education; Environmental Protection; Human Resources; State Government; Education Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Josh Wilson
  • 80-Nielsen, Amy (D)
    (Husband: Jason)
    North Liberty
    168 Lockmoor Cr
    52317
    Amy.Nielsen@legis.iowa.gov
    amynielsen77@gmail.com
    77-Johnson
    Commerce**; Local Government; State Government; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Joyce Godwin
  • 90-Oldson, Jo (D)
    (Husband: Brice Oakley)
    Des Moines
    4004 Grand #302
    50312
    jo.oldson@legis.iowa.gov
    41-Polk
    Minority Whip; Administration and Rules; Appropriations; Commerce; Judiciary
    Clerk: Cathy Jury
  • 98-Olson, Rick (D)
    (Wife: Brenda)
    Des Moines
    3012 E 31st Ct
    50317
    rick.olson@legis.iowa.gov
    31-Polk
    Attorney
    Agriculture; Judiciary; Public Safety
    Clerk: Brenda Olson
  • 15-Osmundson, Anne (R)
    (Husband: Steve)
    Volga
    11663 Bell Rd
    52077
    Anne.Osmundson@legis.iowa.gov
    56-Allamakee, Clayton
    Small Business Owner/Farmer
    Ethics; Human Resources; Natural Resources; Ways and Means; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Jill Morris
  • 75-Ourth, Scott (D)
    (Wife: Heather)
    Ackworth
    110 Timber Ln
    50001
    scott.ourth@legis.iowa.gov
    scottyo59@hotmail.com
    26-Warren
    Legislator/Operating Engineer
    Agriculture; Economic Growth; Natural Resources**; Veterans Affairs; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Alex Cleverley
  • 50-Paustian, Ross (R)
    (Wife: Carol)
    Walcott
    389 W Parkview Dr
    52773
    Ross.Paustian@legis.iowa.gov
    rosspaustian@hotmail.com
    92-Scott
    Farmer
    Agriculture, Chair; Environmental Protection; Judiciary; Public Safety; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Benjamin Dirks
  • 99-Prichard, Todd (D)
    (Wife: Ann)
    Charles City
    107 Ferguson St
    50616
    todd.prichard@legis.iowa.gov
    52-Cerro Gordo, Chickasaw, Floyd
    Attorney
    Minority Leader; Administration and Rules
  • 88-Running-Marquardt, Kirsten (D)
    (Husband: Coy D.)
    Cedar Rapids
    3515 Field Stone Pl SW
    52404
    kirsten.running-marquardt@legis.iowa.gov
    kirstenrunning@hotmail.com
    69-Linn
    Appropriations; Economic Growth; Labor; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Mitchell Smith
  • 28-Salmon, Sandy (R)
    (Husband: Matt)
    Janesville
    9711 Streeter Rd
    50647
    sandy.salmon@legis.iowa.gov
    63-Black Hawk, Bremer
    Retired Home Educator
    Education; Human Resources; Public Safety; Veterans Affairs, Chair
    Clerk: Susan Foster
  • 54-Sexton, Mike (R)
    (Wife: Becky)
    Rockwell City
    2202 Ogden Ave
    50579
    Mike.Sexton@legis.iowa.gov
    mike@twinlakesenviro.com
    10-Calhoun, Humboldt, Pocahontas, Webster
    Farmer/Entrepreneur
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules; Agriculture; Appropriations; Environmental Protection; State Government; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Samantha Betz
  • 77-Shipley, Jeff (R)
    Fairfield
    101 E Hempstead Ave
    52556
    Jeff.Shipley@legis.iowa.gov
    82-Davis, Jefferson, Van Buren
    Sauerkraut Salesman
    Education; Environmental Protection*; Local Government; Natural Resources; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Jon Coen
  • 24-Sieck, David (R)
    (Wife: Kim)
    Glenwood
    1710 Timber Ln
    51534
    David.Sieck@legis.iowa.gov
    davidasieck@gmail.com
    23-Fremont, Mills, Montgomery
    Farmer/Real Estate
    Agriculture*; Natural Resources; Transportation; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Allie Paulson
  • 86-Smith, Mark (D)
    (Wife: Karen Lischer)
    Marshalltown
    816 Roberts Terrace
    50158
    mark.smith@legis.iowa.gov
    representativemarksmith@gmail.com
    71-Marshall
    Licensed Independent Social Worker
    Ethics; Government Oversight; Natural Resources; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Bob Christenson
  • 21-Smith, RasTafari (D)
    (Wife: Amelia)
    Waterloo
    324 Madison St
    50703
    Ras.Smith@legis.iowa.gov
    rassmith7@gmail.com
    62-Black Hawk
    Consultant for Communities In Schools of Mid America
    Agriculture; Education**; Transportation; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Caroline Hogan
  • 70-Sorensen, Ray (R)
    (Wife: Maria)
    Ray.Sorensen@legis.iowa.gov
    sorensen.for.iowa@gmail.com
    20-Adair, Cass, Dallas, Guthrie
    Mural Artist/Business Owner
    Appropriations*; Commerce; State Government; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Maria Sorensen
  • 71-Staed, Art (D)
    (Wife: Susan)
    Cedar Rapids
    2141 Coldstream Ave NE
    52402
    art.staed@legis.iowa.gov
    66-Linn
    Retired Educator
    Education; Environmental Protection; Local Government**; Natural Resources
    Clerk: Susan Staed
  • 92-Steckman, Sharon (D)
    (Husband: Alan)
    Mason City
    1685 10th St SW
    50401
    sharon.steckman@legis.iowa.gov
    steckman3@hotmail.com
    53-Cerro Gordo
    Retired Educator
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Education; Environmental Protection; Natural Resources; State Government
    Clerk: Bev Burns
  • 38-Sunde, Kristin (D)
    (Husband: Matt)
    West Des Moines
    1629 S 50th Pl
    50265
    Kristin.Sunde@legis.iowa.gov
    42-Polk, Warren
    Environmental Protection; Human Resources; Judiciary; Public Safety; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Rose Brandsgard
  • 95-Thede, Phyllis (D)
    Bettendorf
    2343 Hawthorne Ct
    52722
    phyllis.thede@legis.iowa.gov
    pthede@gmail.com
    93-Scott
    State Legislator
    Administration and Rules**; Appropriations; Local Government; Natural Resources; Public Safety
    Clerk: Fran Smith
  • 72-Thompson, Phil (R)
    Phil.Thompson@legis.iowa.gov
    47-Boone, Greene
    Contractor
    Labor; Local Government; State Government; Veterans Affairs; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Rebecca Boyer
  • 74-Thorup, Jon (R)
    Knoxville
    1630 Lucas Dr
    50138
    Jon.Thorup@legis.iowa.gov
    jonathorup@gmail.com
    28-Jasper, Lucas, Marion
    Iowa State Trooper
    Government Oversight; Natural Resources; Public Safety*; Transportation; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Angie Heartsill
  • 14-Upmeyer, Linda (R)
    (Husband: Douglas)
    Clear Lake
    1811 N 8th St
    50428
    linda.upmeyer@legis.iowa.gov
    54-Butler, Cerro Gordo, Franklin
    Nurse Practitioner
    Speaker; Administration and Rules
  • 96-Wessel-Kroeschell, Beth (D)
    (Husband: Thomas)
    Ames
    518 Ash Ave
    50014
    beth.wessel-kroeschell@legis.iowa.gov
    bweskroe81@gmail.com
    45-Story
    Legislator
    Human Resources**; Judiciary; Public Safety; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Stu Adams
  • 53-Wheeler, Skyler (R)
    (Wife: Jessica)
    Skyler.Wheeler@legis.iowa.gov
    4-Sioux
    Economic Growth, Chair; Education; Veterans Affairs; Ways and Means; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Peyton Parker
  • 57-Williams, Dave (D)
    Dave.Williams@legis.iowa.gov
    williams@cfu.net
    60-Black Hawk
    Business Consultant
    Agriculture; Appropriations; Commerce; Transportation; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Brianna Devin
  • 66-Wills, John (R)
    (Wife: Cami)
    Spirit Lake
    15732 Tradewind Dr
    51360
    John.Wills@legis.iowa.gov
    willsforiowa@gmail.com
    1-Dickinson, Lyon, Osceola
    Majority Whip; Administration and Rules; Agriculture; Appropriations; Commerce; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Ali Boettcher
  • 39-Winckler, Cindy (D)
    (Husband: Joseph)
    Davenport
    6 Thode Ct
    52802
    cindy.winckler@legis.iowa.gov
    90-Scott
    Retired Educator
    Agriculture; Appropriations; Education; Environmental Protection; Education Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Isobel Osius
  • 84-Windschitl, Matt (R)
    (Wife: Ivelisse)
    Missouri Valley
    2912 Light Breeze Ln
    51555
    matt.windschitl@legis.iowa.gov
    17-Harrison, Ida, Monona, Woodbury
    Doll Distributing
    Speaker Pro Tempore; Administration and Rules; Local Government; Public Safety; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Zack Krawiec
  • 13-Wolfe, Mary (D)
    Clinton
    337 4th Ave S
    52732
    mary.wolfe@legis.iowa.gov
    98-Clinton
    Attorney
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Government Oversight; Judiciary**; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Christy Wolfe
  • 58-Worthan, Gary (R)
    (Wife: Jan)
    Storm Lake
    5647 105th Ave
    50588
    gary.worthan@legis.iowa.gov
    11-Buena Vista, Sac
    Farmer
    Appropriations; Labor; Public Safety; Transportation; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Carla Wood
  • 26-Zumbach, Louis (R)
    Coggon
    558 Monticello Rd
    52218
    Louie.zumbach@legis.iowa.gov
    95-Buchanan, Linn
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules, Chair; Agriculture; Economic Growth; Natural Resources; Ways and Means; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Cole Moody