Representatives

  • *Vice Chair **Ranking Member
  • 90-Abdul-Samad, Ako (D)
    ako.abdul-samad@legis.iowa.gov
    34-Polk
    CEO - Creative Visions
    Local Government**; Natural Resources; Public Safety; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Dottie Flener
  • 69-Amos, Jerome (D)
    jerome.amosjr@legis.iowa.gov
    62-Black Hawk
    Adjunct Instructor
    Appropriations; Labor and Workforce; Local Government; Public Safety; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Tina Harmon-Amos
  • 30-Andrews, Eddie (R)
    eddie.andrews@legis.iowa.gov
    43-Polk
    Software Engineer/Entrepreneur
    Health and Human Services; Veterans Affairs; International Relations Committee*; Iowa Commission on Interstate Cooperation
    Clerk: Esperance Ikora
  • 17-Baeth, Austin (D)
    austin.baeth@legis.iowa.gov
    36-Polk
    Physician
    Environmental Protection**; Health and Human Services; State Government; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Laura Engel
  • 80-Bagniewski, Sean (D)
    sean.bagniewski@legis.iowa.gov
    35-Polk
    Attorney
    Appropriations; Commerce; Government Oversight; Transportation; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Madeline Crawford
  • 6-Bergan, Michael (R)
    michael.bergan@legis.iowa.gov
    63-Fayette, Howard, Winneshiek
    Accountant
    Appropriations; Health and Human Services; Labor and Workforce; State Government; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair; Administrative Rules Review Committee*
    Clerk: Cole Heim
  • 16-Best, Brian (R)
    brian.best@legis.iowa.gov
    11-Audubon, Carroll, Pottawattamie, Shelby
    Sleep Lab - President
    Commerce; Health and Human Services; Transportation, Chair; Ways and Means; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee; Fuel Distribution Percentage Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Amy Walsh
  • 22-Bloomingdale, Jane (R)
    jane.bloomingdale@legis.iowa.gov
    60-Cerro Gordo, Floyd, Mitchell, Worth
    Accountant
    Commerce; Local Government; State Government, Chair; Ways and Means; Legislative Council; State Government Efficiency Review Committee
    Clerk: Danielle Heartsill
  • 32-Boden, Brooke (R)
    brooke.boden@legis.iowa.gov
    21-Marion, Warren
    Self-Employed
    Education; Government Oversight, Chair; Health and Human Services; Ways and Means; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee; Public Retirement Systems Committee; State Government Efficiency Review Committee
    Clerk: Vicki Janssen
  • 52-Bossman, Jacob (R)
    jacob.bossman@legis.iowa.gov
    14-Woodbury
    Staff of U.S. Senator Chuck Grassley
    Appropriations; Labor and Workforce; State Government; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair; Capital Projects Committee
    Clerk: Trey Wellman
  • 18-Bradley, Steven (R)
    steven.bradley@legis.iowa.gov
    66-Jackson, Jones
    Dentist/Flight Instructor
    Education; Health and Human Services; Labor and Workforce; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Candace Bradley
  • 23-Brown-Powers, Timi (D)
    timi.brown-powers@legis.iowa.gov
    61-Black Hawk
    Therapist
    Appropriations**; Health and Human Services; Natural Resources; Veterans Affairs; Fiscal Committee; Health Policy Oversight Committee
    Clerk: Gavin Hoedl
  • 78-Buck, Molly (D)
    molly.buck@legis.iowa.gov
    41-Polk
    Teacher
    Economic Growth and Technology; Education; Environmental Protection; Labor and Workforce; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Kira Barker
  • 45-Cahill, Sue (D)
    sue.cahill@legis.iowa.gov
    52-Marshall
    Retired Teacher
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Education; Education Reform; Veterans Affairs; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee**; Capital Projects Committee; Legislative Council
    Clerk: Catherine Noble
  • 3-Carlson, Ken (R)
    ken.carlson@legis.iowa.gov
    13-Cherokee, Monona, Plymouth, Woodbury
    Retired Farmer
    Agriculture; Economic Growth and Technology; Natural Resources*; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Trenton Eilander
  • 59-Cisneros, Mark (R)
    mark.cisneros@legis.iowa.gov
    96-Muscatine
    Commercial Truck Driver
    Environmental Protection
    Clerk: Bridget Cisneros
  • 10-Collins, Taylor (R)
    taylor.collins@legis.iowa.gov
    95-Des Moines, Henry, Louisa, Muscatine
    Small Business Owner/Farm Manager
    Appropriations*; Education; Judiciary; State Government; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Trey Wellman
  • 27-Cooling, Jeff (D)
    jeff.cooling@legis.iowa.gov
    77-Linn
    Union Electrician
    Labor and Workforce**; Local Government; State Government; Transportation; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee; Public Retirement Systems Committee
    Clerk: Dan Crew
  • 55-Croken, Ken (D)
    ken.croken@legis.iowa.gov
    97-Scott
    Retired
    Administration and Rules; Labor and Workforce; Local Government; Ways and Means; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Sam Rothbardt
  • 51-Determann, Tom (R)
    tom.determann@legis.iowa.gov
    69-Clinton
    Retired
    Economic Growth and Technology; Local Government; Transportation*; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Riley Konrad
  • 62-Deyoe, Dave (R)
    dave.deyoe@legis.iowa.gov
    51-Marshall, Story
    Farmer/Legislator
    Commerce; Environmental Protection; Labor and Workforce, Chair; Ways and Means; Legislative Council
    Clerk: Josie Thompson
  • 9-Dieken, Zach (R)
    zachary.dieken@legis.iowa.gov
    5-Buena Vista, Cherokee, O’Brien, Osceola
    Iowa State Trooper
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection*; Public Safety
    Clerk: Megan Dieken
  • 86-Dunwell, Jon (R)
    jon.dunwell@legis.iowa.gov
    38-Jasper
    Coach/Consultant
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules*; Environmental Protection; Judiciary; Local Government; State Government; Transportation; International Relations Committee; Iowa Commission on Interstate Cooperation; State Government Efficiency Review Committee
    Clerk: Christie Dunwell
  • 25-Ehlert, Tracy (D)
    tracy.ehlert@legis.iowa.gov
    79-Linn
    Early Childhood Educator/Business Owner
    Agriculture; Appropriations; Education; Labor and Workforce; Education Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Isabel Thurn
  • 8-Fisher, Dean (R)
    dean.fisher@legis.iowa.gov
    53-Poweshiek, Tama
    Retired
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection, Chair; Natural Resources; Public Safety; Fuel Distribution Percentage Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Paul Attema
  • 87-Forbes, John (D)
    john.forbes@legis.iowa.gov
    44-Polk
    Pharmacist
    Commerce; Health and Human Services; Ways and Means; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee**; Health Policy Oversight Committee
    Clerk: Robert Davis
  • 46-Fry, Joel (R)
    joel.fry@legis.iowa.gov
    24-Appanoose, Clarke, Decatur, Lucas, Wayne
    Therapist
    Appropriations; Education; Health and Human Services; Public Safety; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair; Health Policy Oversight Committee
    Clerk: Neil Nelsen
  • 93-Gaines, Ruth Ann (D)
    ruthann.gaines@legis.iowa.gov
    33-Polk
    Community College Professor
    Economic Growth and Technology; Ethics**; Local Government; Veterans Affairs; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Jule Reynolds
  • 11-Gehlbach, Dan (R)
    dan.gehlbach@legis.iowa.gov
    46-Dallas, Polk
    Small Business Owner
    Education; Local Government; Natural Resources; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Gabriel Grimm
  • 35-Gerhold, Thomas (R)
    thomas.gerhold@legis.iowa.gov
    84-Benton, Linn
    Research Associate
    Agriculture; Economic Growth and Technology; Natural Resources; Transportation; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Maddux Stout
  • 81-Gjerde, Eric (D)
    eric.gjerde@legis.iowa.gov
    74-Linn
    Police Officer
    Agriculture; Labor and Workforce; State Government; Ways and Means; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee**; Public Retirement Systems Committee
    Clerk: Ashley Dyson
  • 34-Golding, Cindy (R)
    cindy.golding@legis.iowa.gov
    83-Linn
    Farmer/Small Business Owner
    Labor and Workforce; Local Government*; State Government; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Rebekah Heartsill
  • 82-Graber, Martin (R)
    martin.graber@legis.iowa.gov
    100-Lee
    Financial Advisor
    Appropriations; Commerce; Economic Growth and Technology; Veterans Affairs; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair; Public Retirement Systems Committee
    Clerk: Coni Graber
  • 14-Grassley, Pat (R)
    pat.grassley@legis.iowa.gov
    57-Bremer, Butler
    Farmer
    Speaker; Administration and Rules; Education Reform, Chair; Legislative Council, Chair; Service Committee*; Studies Committee*
  • 70-Gustafson, Stanley (R)
    stan.gustafson@legis.iowa.gov
    22-Warren
    Retired Attorney/Retired USMC Lt. Colonel
    Ethics*; Local Government; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Betty Gustafson
  • 74-Gustoff, Bill (R)
    bill.gustoff@legis.iowa.gov
    40-Polk
    Attorney
    Education; Judiciary*; Public Safety; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Patti Evans
  • 50-Harris, Austin (R)
    austin.harris@legis.iowa.gov
    26-Appanoose, Davis, Monroe, Wapello
    Farmer
    Agriculture; Labor and Workforce; State Government*; Ways and Means; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Anna Dittmer
  • 21-Hayes, Helena (R)
    helena.hayes@legis.iowa.gov
    88-Jefferson, Keokuk, Mahaska
    Self-Employed
    Environmental Protection; Natural Resources; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Jared Poortinga
  • 49-Henderson, Robert (R)
    robert.henderson@legis.iowa.gov
    2-Woodbury
    Retired/Part-Time Teacher
    Local Government; Public Safety; Transportation; Education Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Kylie Muecke
  • 26-Holt, Steven (R)
    steven.holt@legis.iowa.gov
    12-Crawford, Ida, Shelby
    Ret. 1st Sergeant - USMC/Ret. Small Business Owner
    Appropriations; Education; Government Oversight; Judiciary, Chair; Public Safety
    Clerk: Angie Heartsill
  • 38-Hora, Heather (R)
    heather.hora@legis.iowa.gov
    92-Johnson, Washington
    Farmer
    Agriculture; Education; Natural Resources; Veterans Affairs; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Zachary Harnden
  • 42-Ingels, Chad (R)
    chad.ingels@legis.iowa.gov
    68-Black Hawk, Buchanan, Fayette
    Farmer
    Agriculture; Economic Growth and Technology; Education; Veterans Affairs, Chair; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Megan Decker
  • 63-Isenhart, Charles (D)
    charles.isenhart@legis.iowa.gov
    72-Dubuque
    Small Business Owner
    Agriculture; Economic Growth and Technology; Veterans Affairs; Ways and Means; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Jessica Avianeda
  • 89-Jacoby, David (D)
    (Wife: Lynette)
    david.jacoby@legis.iowa.gov
    86-Johnson
    STEM-Retired
    Commerce; Government Oversight; Natural Resources; Ways and Means**; Fiscal Committee
    Clerk: Will Blevins
  • 97-James, Lindsay (D)
    lindsay.james@legis.iowa.gov
    71-Dubuque
    Pastor - Presbyterian Church (USA)
    Minority Whip; Administration and Rules; Government Oversight**; Judiciary; Administration Committee; Legislative Council; Studies Committee; Iowa Commission on Interstate Cooperation
    Clerk: Tess Dorman
  • 33-Jeneary, Thomas (R)
    tom.jeneary@legis.iowa.gov
    3-Plymouth, Sioux
    Retired Dentist
    Health and Human Services; Natural Resources, Chair; Veterans Affairs; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Garrett Bond
  • 13-Johnson, Craig (R)
    craig.johnson@legis.iowa.gov
    67-Buchanan, Delaware, Dubuque
    Business Development
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules; Education*; Labor and Workforce; State Government; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Jennifer Long
  • 56-Jones, Megan (R)
    megan.jones@legis.iowa.gov
    6-Buena Vista, Clay
    Attorney
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Judiciary; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Marlene Martens
  • 43-Judge, Kenan (D)
    kenan.judge@legis.iowa.gov
    27-Dallas
    Retired
    Agriculture; Commerce**; Natural Resources; Ways and Means; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Raya Hoppe
  • 12-Kaufmann, Bobby (R)
    bobby.kaufmann@legis.iowa.gov
    82-Cedar, Muscatine, Scott
    Farmer
    Government Oversight; Judiciary; State Government; Ways and Means, Chair; Capital Projects Committee; Fiscal Committee; Legislative Council
    Clerk: Adam Knoblock
  • 36-Kniff McCulla, Barb (R)
    barb.kniffmcculla@legis.iowa.gov
    37-Jasper, Mahaska, Marion
    Small Business Owner
    Commerce; Economic Growth and Technology; Health and Human Services; Labor and Workforce; Ways and Means*
    Clerk: Angie Heartsill
  • 99-Konfrst, Jennifer (D)
    jennifer.konfrst@legis.iowa.gov
    32-Polk
    Associate Professor
    Minority Leader; Administration and Rules**; Education Reform**; Legislative Council; Service Committee
  • 95-Kressig, Bob (D)
    bob.kressig@legis.iowa.gov
    75-Black Hawk
    Retired - John Deere
    Commerce; Environmental Protection; Public Safety**; Transportation; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Campbell Stepan
  • 61-Kurth, Monica (D)
    monica.kurth@legis.iowa.gov
    98-Scott
    Retired Teacher
    Agriculture**; Education; Ethics; Public Safety; Ways and Means; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Lilith Orne
  • 40-Latham, Shannon (R)
    shannon.latham@legis.iowa.gov
    55-Franklin, Hamilton, Story, Wright
    Business Owner
    Appropriations; Economic Growth and Technology; Local Government, Chair; Natural Resources; Transportation; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee; Fiscal Committee
    Clerk: Megan Decker
  • 75-Levin, Elinor (D)
    elinor.levin@legis.iowa.gov
    89-Johnson
    Writing Tutor
    Agriculture; Environmental Protection; Natural Resources; Public Safety; Veterans Affairs; Education Appropriations Subcommittee; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Sarah Cobb
  • 58-Lohse, Brian (R)
    brian.lohse@legis.iowa.gov
    45-Polk
    Retailer
    Appropriations; Commerce; Health and Human Services; Judiciary; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair; Administration Committee
    Clerk: Maria Sorensen
  • 24-Lundgren, Shannon (R)
    shannon.lundgren@legis.iowa.gov
    65-Dubuque
    Small Business Owner
    Commerce, Chair; Environmental Protection; Health and Human Services; State Government; Ways and Means; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee; Health Policy Oversight Committee
    Clerk: Candace Bradley
  • 76-Madison, Mary (D)
    mary.madison@legis.iowa.gov
    31-Dallas, Polk
    Minister - AME Church
    Economic Growth and Technology; Education; Health and Human Services; Transportation; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Kimberly Madison
  • 67-Matson, Heather (D)
    heather.matson@legis.iowa.gov
    42-Polk
    Self-Employed
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Appropriations; Education; Health and Human Services; State Government; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee**; Capital Projects Committee; Legislative Council; School Finance Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Jessica Van Winkle
  • 29-Meggers, Joshua (R)
    joshua.meggers@legis.iowa.gov
    54-Black Hawk, Grundy, Hardin
    State Trooper
    Agriculture; Public Safety; Transportation; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Jack Sayers
  • 48-Meyer, Ann (R)
    ann.meyer@legis.iowa.gov
    8-Webster
    Registered Nurse
    Appropriations; Health and Human Services, Chair; Judiciary; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee; Health Policy Oversight Committee
    Clerk: Neil Nelsen
  • 94-Meyer, Brian (D)
    brian.meyer@legis.iowa.gov
    29-Polk
    Attorney
    Agriculture; Judiciary; Public Safety; Transportation**
    Clerk: Reese Anderson
  • 60-Mohr, Gary (R)
    gary.mohr@legis.iowa.gov
    93-Scott
    Retired Higher Education Administrator
    Appropriations, Chair; Commerce; Public Safety; Capital Projects Committee; Fiscal Committee; Legislative Council
    Clerk: Jack Sayers
  • 68-Mommsen, Norlin (R)
    norlin.mommsen@legis.iowa.gov
    70-Clinton, Jackson, Scott
    Farmer
    Agriculture; Appropriations; Natural Resources; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair
    Clerk: Trey Voeller
  • 44-Moore, Thomas (R)
    tom.moore@legis.iowa.gov
    18-Cass, Montgomery, Page
    Retired
    Economic Growth and Technology; Education; Health and Human Services; Labor and Workforce*; School Finance Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Ella Stafford-Van Diest
  • 88-Nielsen, Amy (D)
    amy.nielsen@legis.iowa.gov
    85-Johnson
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Commerce; Local Government; State Government**; Ways and Means; Legislative Council; Studies Committee; Administrative Rules Review Committee; State Government Efficiency Review Committee
    Clerk: Joyce Godwin
  • 20-Nordman, Carter (R)
    carter.nordman@legis.iowa.gov
    47-Dallas, Greene, Guthrie
    Financial Advisor
    Appropriations; Commerce; Judiciary; Local Government; Education Appropriations Subcommittee, Chair; School Finance Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Kaitlyn Arnold
  • 98-Olson, Rick (D)
    rick.olson@legis.iowa.gov
    39-Polk
    Attorney
    Ethics; Judiciary; Public Safety; Transportation; Administrative Rules Review Committee**
    Clerk: Brenda Olson
  • 53-Osmundson, Anne (R)
    anne.osmundson@legis.iowa.gov
    64-Allamakee, Clayton, Dubuque
    Economic Growth and Technology; Education; Ethics, Chair; Local Government; Ways and Means
    Clerk: Jill Morris
  • 39-Rinker, Matthew (R)
    matthew.rinker@legis.iowa.gov
    99-Des Moines, Lee
    Insurance Agent
    Local Government; Public Safety; Veterans Affairs*; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Harrison Murray
  • 31-Scheetz, Sami (D)
    sami.scheetz@legis.iowa.gov
    78-Linn
    Union Organizer
    Appropriations; Judiciary; Public Safety; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee**; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Sam Schoening
  • 57-Scholten, J.D. (D)
    j.d.scholten@legis.iowa.gov
    1-Woodbury
    Analyst/Investigator
    Agriculture; Commerce; Economic Growth and Technology; Natural Resources; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Elijah Alsop
  • 64-Sexton, Michael (R)
    mike.sexton@legis.iowa.gov
    7-Calhoun, Pocahontas, Sac, Webster
    Farmer/Sheep Rancher
    Agriculture, Chair; State Government; Ways and Means; Administrative Rules Review Committee
    Clerk: Danielle Heartsill
  • 37-Sherman, Brad (R)
    brad.sherman@legis.iowa.gov
    91-Iowa, Johnson
    Pastor
    Environmental Protection; Natural Resources; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Josiah Guilford
  • 77-Shipley, Jeff (R)
    jeff.shipley@legis.iowa.gov
    87-Henry, Jefferson, Van Buren
    IT Professional
    Government Oversight*; Labor and Workforce; Public Safety; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee; Public Retirement Systems Committee
    Clerk: Rayna Royer
  • 85-Sieck, David (R)
    david.sieck@legis.iowa.gov
    16-Fremont, Mills, Pottawattamie
    Farmer/Real Estate Salesperson
    Agriculture; Economic Growth and Technology*; Labor and Workforce; Transportation
    Clerk: Allie Paulson
  • 83-Siegrist, Brent (R)
    brent.siegrist@legis.iowa.gov
    19-Pottawattamie
    Legislator
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules, Chair; State Government; Transportation; Ways and Means; Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Rebekah Heartsill
  • 2-Sorensen, Ray (R)
    ray.sorensen@legis.iowa.gov
    23-Adair, Clarke, Dallas, Madison, Union
    Mural Artist
    Appropriations; Commerce; Economic Growth and Technology, Chair; Transportation
    Clerk: Maria Sorensen
  • 41-Srinivas, Megan (D)
    megan.srinivas@legis.iowa.gov
    30-Polk
    Physician
    Agriculture; Commerce; Judiciary; State Government; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee**
    Clerk: Kaibrea Schoning
  • 71-Staed, Art (D)
    art.staed@legis.iowa.gov
    80-Linn
    Retired Educator
    Economic Growth and Technology**; Education; Local Government; Natural Resources; Education Appropriations Subcommittee; Iowa Commission on Interstate Cooperation
    Clerk: Susan Staed
  • 92-Steckman, Sharon (D)
    sharon.steckman@legis.iowa.gov
    59-Cerro Gordo
    Retired Educator
    Assistant Minority Leader; Administration and Rules; Education**; Environmental Protection; Natural Resources; State Government; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee; School Finance Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Beverly Burns
  • 7-Stoltenberg, Luana (R)
    luana.stoltenberg@legis.iowa.gov
    81-Scott
    Author and Speaker
    Economic Growth and Technology; Local Government; Natural Resources; Veterans Affairs
    Clerk: Stephen Stoltenberg
  • 66-Stone, Henry (R)
    henry.stone@legis.iowa.gov
    9-Emmet, Kossuth, Winnebago
    Legislator
    Majority Whip; Administration and Rules; Appropriations; Education; Ethics; Judiciary; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Paul Attema
  • 19-Thompson, Mark (R)
    mark.thompson@legis.iowa.gov
    56-Hancock, Humboldt, Wright
    Ret. Marine/Ret. Sr. Exec. - Fed. Gov./Fall Harvest Worker
    Environmental Protection; Local Government; Natural Resources; International Relations Committee
    Clerk: Jacki Thompson
  • 4-Thompson, Phil (R)
    phil.thompson@legis.iowa.gov
    48-Boone, Story
    Contractor
    Education; Government Oversight; Judiciary; Public Safety, Chair; Ways and Means; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Jamie Spangler
  • 47-Thomson, Charley (R)
    charley.thomson@legis.iowa.gov
    58-Bremer, Chickasaw, Floyd
    Attorney
    Commerce; Judiciary; Transportation; Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Kendal Zylstra
  • 65-Turek, Josh (D)
    josh.turek@legis.iowa.gov
    20-Pottawattamie
    State Representative
    Economic Growth and Technology; Environmental Protection; Health and Human Services; Veterans Affairs**; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Sam Schoening
  • 79-Vondran, Mike (R)
    mike.vondran@legis.iowa.gov
    94-Scott
    Owner/CEO
    Agriculture; Commerce; Public Safety*; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Gabriel Grimm
  • 96-Wessel-Kroeschell, Beth (D)
    beth.wessel-kroeschell@legis.iowa.gov
    49-Story
    Appropriations; Health and Human Services**; Judiciary; Public Safety; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Carissa Phan
  • 28-Wheeler, Skyler (R)
    skyler.wheeler@legis.iowa.gov
    4-Lyon, Sioux
    Education, Chair; Judiciary; Public Safety; Education Appropriations Subcommittee; School Finance Formula Review Committee
    Clerk: Jamie Spangler
  • 91-Wilburn, Ross (D)
    ross.wilburn@legis.iowa.gov
    50-Story
    Appropriations; Judiciary**; Veterans Affairs; Justice System Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Grace Pender
  • 84-Wills, John (R)
    john.wills@legis.iowa.gov
    10-Clay, Dickinson, Kossuth, Palo Alto
    Coordinator
    Speaker Pro Tempore; Administration and Rules; Commerce; Education Reform; Judiciary; State Government; Ways and Means; Administration Committee, Chair; Legislative Council; Studies Committee
    Clerk: Ella Stafford-Van Diest
  • 5-Wilson, Elizabeth (D)
    elizabeth.wilson@legis.iowa.gov
    73-Linn
    President - Financial Services
    Economic Growth and Technology; Government Oversight; Local Government; Transportation; Ways and Means; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Michael Mitchell
  • 15-Wilz, Hans (R)
    hans.wilz@legis.iowa.gov
    25-Wapello
    Self-Employed
    Commerce; Health and Human Services; Public Safety; Health and Human Services Appropriations Subcommittee*
    Clerk: Riley Konrad
  • 100-Windschitl, Matt (R)
    matt.windschitl@legis.iowa.gov
    15-Harrison, Pottawattamie
    Doll Distributing
    Majority Leader; Administration and Rules; Education Reform*; Legislative Council; Service Committee; Studies Committee
  • 72-Wood, Devon (R)
    devon.wood@legis.iowa.gov
    17-Adams, Page, Ringgold, Taylor, Union
    Farmer
    Appropriations; Economic Growth and Technology; Health and Human Services*; Transportation; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Quentin Slater
  • 1-Wulf, Derek (R)
    derek.wulf@legis.iowa.gov
    76-Benton, Black Hawk, Tama
    Farmer/Rancher
    Agriculture*; State Government; Transportation; Ways and Means; Agriculture and Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
    Clerk: Michelle Garcia
  • 54-Young, David (R)
    david.young@legis.iowa.gov
    28-Dallas
    Assistant Majority Leader; Administration and Rules; Appropriations; Commerce*; State Government; Administration and Regulation Appropriations Subcommittee; Administrative Rules Review Committee; Iowa Commission on Interstate Cooperation
    Clerk: Madeline Mills
  • 73-Zabner, Adam (D)
    adam.zabner@legis.iowa.gov
    90-Johnson
    Data Science
    Appropriations; Environmental Protection; Natural Resources**; State Government; Transportation; Transportation, Infrastructure, and Capitals Appropriations Subcommittee; State Government Efficiency Review Committee
    Clerk: Brenda Ramirez