House Standing Committees

ADMINISTRATION AND RULES - 15 members
  • Zumbach, Chair
  • Bossman, Vice Chair
  • Thede, Ranking Member
  • Breckenridge
  • Forbes
  • Hagenow
  • Huseman
  • Meyer, B.
  • Oldson
  • Prichard
  • Sexton
  • Steckman
  • Upmeyer
  • Wills
  • Windschitl
AGRICULTURE - 23 members
  • Paustian, Chair
  • Sieck, Vice Chair
  • Bearinger, Ranking Member
  • Abdul-Samad
  • Baxter
  • Breckenridge
  • Cohoon
  • Gerhold
  • Hein
  • Isenhart
  • Kerr
  • Klein
  • Maxwell
  • Mommsen
  • Olson
  • Ourth
  • Sexton
  • Smith, R.
  • Williams
  • Wills
  • Winckler
  • Wolfe
  • Zumbach
APPROPRIATIONS - 25 members
  • Grassley, Chair
  • Sorensen, Vice Chair
  • Hall, Ranking Member
  • Bearinger
  • Bennett
  • Best
  • Breckenridge
  • Brink
  • Deyoe
  • Fry
  • Heddens
  • Hinson
  • Kerr
  • Landon
  • Mascher
  • Mohr, G.
  • Mommsen
  • Oldson
  • Running-Marquardt
  • Sexton
  • Thede
  • Williams
  • Wills
  • Winckler
  • Worthan
COMMERCE - 23 members
  • Carlson, Chair
  • Jacobsen, Vice Chair
  • Nielsen, Ranking Member
  • Best
  • Bloomingdale
  • Deyoe
  • Fisher
  • Forbes
  • Grassley
  • Hall
  • Jacoby
  • Judge
  • Kressig
  • Landon
  • Lundgren
  • McConkey
  • Meyer, B.
  • Mitchell
  • Mohr, G.
  • Oldson
  • Sorensen
  • Williams
  • Wills
ECONOMIC GROWTH - 21 members
  • Wheeler, Chair
  • Brink, Vice Chair
  • Bennett, Ranking Member
  • Baxter
  • Carlson
  • Ehlert
  • Gaskill
  • Gassman
  • Gustafson
  • Hall
  • Huseman
  • Jacoby
  • Judge
  • Lohse
  • Lundgren
  • Matson
  • McConkey
  • Meyer, A.
  • Ourth
  • Running-Marquardt
  • Zumbach
EDUCATION - 23 members
  • Dolecheck, Chair
  • Gassman, Vice Chair
  • Smith, R., Ranking Member
  • Brink
  • Donahue
  • Ehlert
  • Fry
  • Gaines
  • Hanusa
  • James
  • Kerr
  • Kurth
  • Mascher
  • Matson
  • Meyer, A.
  • Mommsen
  • Moore, T.
  • Salmon
  • Shipley
  • Staed
  • Steckman
  • Wheeler
  • Winckler
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION - 21 members
  • Fisher, Chair
  • Shipley, Vice Chair
  • Lensing, Ranking Member
  • Abdul-Samad
  • Anderson
  • Bacon
  • Donahue
  • Gassman
  • Gerhold
  • Hein
  • Klein
  • Matson
  • McKean
  • Moore, T.
  • Paustian
  • Sexton
  • Staed
  • Steckman
  • Sunde
  • Winckler
  • Wolfe
ETHICS - 6 members
  • McKean, Chair
  • Jacobsen, Vice Chair
  • Gaskill, Ranking Member
  • Cohoon
  • Osmundson
  • Smith, M.
GOVERNMENT OVERSIGHT - 9 members
  • Hanusa, Chair
  • Baxter, Vice Chair
  • Gaines, Ranking Member
  • Kaufmann
  • Klein
  • Lensing
  • Smith, M.
  • Thorup
  • Wolfe
HUMAN RESOURCES - 21 members
  • Lundgren, Chair
  • Meyer, A., Vice Chair
  • Wessel-Kroeschell, Ranking Member
  • Anderson
  • Bacon
  • Bergan
  • Best
  • Brink
  • Brown-Powers
  • Derry
  • Dolecheck
  • Forbes
  • Fry
  • Heddens
  • James
  • Konfrst
  • Matson
  • Moore, T.
  • Osmundson
  • Salmon
  • Sunde
JUDICIARY - 21 members
  • Holt, Chair
  • Hite, Vice Chair
  • Wolfe, Ranking Member
  • Bennett
  • Bergan
  • Derry
  • Gustafson
  • Hinson
  • Jones
  • Kaufmann
  • Klein
  • Konfrst
  • Lohse
  • McKean
  • Meyer, B.
  • Mitchell
  • Oldson
  • Olson
  • Paustian
  • Sunde
  • Wessel-Kroeschell
LABOR - 17 members
  • Deyoe, Chair
  • Huseman, Vice Chair
  • Hunter, Ranking Member
  • Brink
  • Brown-Powers
  • Dolecheck
  • Ehlert
  • Grassley
  • Hanusa
  • Jacobsen
  • Kacena
  • Kurth
  • Kurtz
  • McConkey
  • Running-Marquardt
  • Thompson
  • Worthan
LOCAL GOVERNMENT - 21 members
  • Bloomingdale, Chair
  • Lohse, Vice Chair
  • Staed, Ranking Member
  • Bossman
  • Ehlert
  • Gaines
  • Gaskill
  • Gassman
  • Hanusa
  • Hite
  • Hunter
  • Jones
  • Kacena
  • Kressig
  • Lensing
  • McKean
  • Nielsen
  • Shipley
  • Thede
  • Thompson
  • Windschitl
NATURAL RESOURCES - 21 members
  • Bacon, Chair
  • Jeneary, Vice Chair
  • Ourth, Ranking Member
  • Baxter
  • Bearinger
  • Breckenridge
  • Fisher
  • Hall
  • Isenhart
  • Jacoby
  • Maxwell
  • Mommsen
  • Osmundson
  • Shipley
  • Sieck
  • Smith, M.
  • Staed
  • Steckman
  • Thede
  • Thorup
  • Zumbach
PUBLIC SAFETY - 21 members
  • Klein, Chair
  • Thorup, Vice Chair
  • Kacena, Ranking Member
  • Abdul-Samad
  • Breckenridge
  • Fisher
  • Fry
  • Jeneary
  • Kerr
  • Kressig
  • Kurth
  • Kurtz
  • Mohr, G.
  • Olson
  • Paustian
  • Salmon
  • Sunde
  • Thede
  • Wessel-Kroeschell
  • Windschitl
  • Worthan
STATE GOVERNMENT - 23 members
  • Kaufmann, Chair
  • Mitchell, Vice Chair
  • Mascher, Ranking Member
  • Anderson
  • Bacon
  • Bergan
  • Bossman
  • Cohoon
  • Derry
  • Deyoe
  • Donahue
  • Hinson
  • Hunter
  • Jacobsen
  • Konfrst
  • Lensing
  • McKean
  • Moore, T.
  • Nielsen
  • Sexton
  • Sorensen
  • Steckman
  • Thompson
TRANSPORTATION - 21 members
  • Hinson, Chair
  • Maxwell, Vice Chair
  • Kressig, Ranking Member
  • Best
  • Carlson
  • Cohoon
  • Forbes
  • Heddens
  • Huseman
  • Isenhart
  • Judge
  • Kurtz
  • Landon
  • Lohse
  • Meyer, A.
  • Meyer, B.
  • Sieck
  • Smith, R.
  • Thorup
  • Williams
  • Worthan
VETERANS AFFAIRS - 17 members
  • Salmon, Chair
  • Gustafson, Vice Chair
  • Kurth, Ranking Member
  • Bennett
  • Breckenridge
  • Brown-Powers
  • Gaines
  • Hite
  • Jeneary
  • Kacena
  • Lundgren
  • Ourth
  • Smith, M.
  • Sorensen
  • Thompson
  • Wheeler
  • Wills
WAYS AND MEANS - 25 members
  • Hein, Chair
  • Bossman, Vice Chair
  • Jacoby, Ranking Member
  • Bloomingdale
  • Brown-Powers
  • Carlson
  • Forbes
  • Gaskill
  • Hite
  • Holt
  • Isenhart
  • James
  • Jones
  • Kaufmann
  • Kurth
  • Kurtz
  • Maxwell
  • McConkey
  • Nielsen
  • Osmundson
  • Sieck
  • Wheeler
  • Windschitl
  • Wolfe
  • Zumbach

HOUSE APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATION AND REGULATION APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Landon, Chair
  • Zumbach, Vice Chair
  • Brown-Powers, Ranking Member
  • Abdul-Samad
  • Bloomingdale
  • Derry
  • Fisher
  • Gustafson
  • Hunter
AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Mommsen, Chair
  • Osmundson, Vice Chair
  • Isenhart, Ranking Member
  • Bacon
  • Bearinger
  • Jacobsen
  • Ourth
  • Paustian
  • Smith, R.
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Best, Chair
  • Gerhold, Vice Chair
  • Running-Marquardt, Ranking Member
  • Ehlert
  • Gaskill
  • Hanusa
  • Matson
  • Shipley
  • Wheeler
EDUCATION APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Kerr, Chair
  • Moore, T., Vice Chair
  • Winckler, Ranking Member
  • Dolecheck
  • Gassman
  • Konfrst
  • McConkey
  • Mitchell
  • Williams
HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Fry, Chair
  • Bergan, Vice Chair
  • Heddens, Ranking Member
  • Donahue
  • Jeneary
  • Judge
  • Lundgren
  • Meyer, A.
  • Wessel-Kroeschell
JUSTICE SYSTEM APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Worthan, Chair
  • Sexton, Vice Chair
  • Anderson, Ranking Member
  • Bossman
  • Hite
  • Holt
  • James
  • Kacena
  • Sunde
TRANSPORTATION, INFRASTRUCTURE, AND CAPITALS APPROPRIATIONS SUBCOMMITTEE
  • Mohr, G., Chair
  • Thompson, Vice Chair
  • Cohoon, Ranking Member
  • Bennett
  • Hinson
  • Huseman
  • Kurtz
  • Mascher
  • Thorup