District Judicial Nominating Commissions
Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines, IA, 50319; 515.725.8029
Name | City Term Ending |
---|---|
Marlita A. Greve | Davenport |
Fae E. Hoover-Grinde | Cedar Rapids |
Jeffrey L. Larson | Harlan |
Kellyann M. Lekar | Waterloo |
Bradley McCall | Newton |
Jeffrey A. Neary | Le Mars |
Dustria A. Relph | Corydon |
Scott D. Rosenberg | Des Moines |
Michael J. Schilling | Burlington |
Kurt J. Stoebe | Fort Dodge |
Colleen D. Weiland | Mason City |
Nancy L. Whittenburg | Spencer |
Joel D. Yates | Sigourney |
Monica L. Zrinyi Ackley | Dubuque |
Erik Askelsen | Indianola January 31, 2026 |
Patricia Barglof | Bennett January 31, 2026 |
Brad Bark | Muscatine January 31, 2030 |
Darlys Baum | Burlington January 31, 2030 |
Steve Berger | Wellman January 31, 2026 |
Robert Bird | Dexter January 31, 2030 |
Michael Boal | Des Moines January 31, 2030 |
James Box | Bloomfield January 31, 2030 |
Tammy J. Bramley | Ute January 31, 2026 |
Lisa Brown | Corning January 31, 2030 |
Denise Bubeck | Grimes January 31, 2026 |
Debi Butler | Dubuque January 31, 2028 |
Zach Buttercase | Randolph January 31, 2030 |
Lois Clark | Spirit Lake January 31, 2030 |
Sandra Conlin | Polk City June 30, 2028 |
Michelle Crawford | Eldridge January 31, 2028 |
Michael Currie | Des Moines January 31, 2026 |
Lamont Davidson | Delhi January 31, 2026 |
Kathleen Downes | Winterset January 31, 2028 |
Rich Franck | Denison January 31, 2028 |
Todd Geer | Grundy Center January 31, 2030 |
Jodie Greig | Estherville January 31, 2030 |
Teresa Haberman | Fairbank January 31, 2030 |
Brad Hartkopf | Ankeny January 31, 2030 |
Chuck Holst | Anthon January 31, 2028 |
Karla Hynes | Creston January 31, 2028 |
Mary Kies | LaMotte January 31, 2028 |
Kathleen Kohorst | Harlan January 31, 2030 |
Fred Kraykes | Pella January 31, 2030 |
Mary Lauver | Lake City January 31, 2028 |
Bruce Lindholm | Cedar Rapids January 31, 2028 |
Becky McKibben | Marshalltown January 31, 2026 |
Deborah Nelsen | Pisgah January 31, 2026 |
Gary L. Nystrom | Boone January 31, 2030 |
Teresa Paulsrud | Danbury January 31, 2030 |
Deb Rensink | Sioux Center January 31, 2030 |
Mike Roth | Wayland January 31, 2026 |
Darin Rulapaugh | Oelwein January 31, 2026 |
Bill Schemers | Clinton January 31, 2030 |
Emily Schmitt | Sheffield January 31, 2026 |
George Schneidermann | Rock Rapids January 31, 2026 |
Lyn Schultes | Emmetsburg January 31, 2028 |
Craig Scott | Chariton January 31, 2026 |
Duane Smith | Waukon January 31, 2030 |
Kate Stucky | Fort Dodge January 31, 2028 |
Diane C. Thompson | Forest City January 31, 2030 |
David Wiederstein | Atlantic January 31, 2030 |
Jennifer Zahradnik | Belle Plaine January 31, 2030 |
Aaron Ahrendsen | Manning January 31, 2026 |
Kimberley K. Baer | Van Meter January 31, 2026 |
Josephine Bainter Thomas | Mount Pleasant January 31, 2028 |
Benjamin Bartels | Cascade January 31, 2028 |
Christine Branstad | Des Moines January 31, 2028 |
William J. Bush | Davenport January 31, 2026 |
Jane Chang | Ames January 31, 2026 |
Tom Drew | Des Moines January 31, 2028 |
Danielle Ellingson | Mason City January 31, 2028 |
Crystal Leann Ely | Mason City January 31, 2026 |
John F. Fatino | Des Moines January 31, 2026 |
Stephanie Rose Fueger | Dubuque January 31, 2026 |
Brian Galligan | Des Moines January 31, 2028 |
Bryan Joseph Goldsmith | Ottumwa January 31, 2026 |
Paul M. Goldsmith | Chariton January 31, 2026 |
Sara Lynette Haas | Burlington January 31, 2026 |
Amanda J. Heims | Council Bluffs January 31, 2026 |
Tonita M. Helton | Leon January 31, 2026 |
Mary K. Hoefer | Iowa City January 31, 2026 |
Andrew Johnston | Mason City January 31, 2026 |
Rosalynd J. Koob | Sioux City January 31, 2026 |
Michael K. Lahammer | Cedar Rapids January 31, 2026 |
John Loughlin | Cherokee January 31, 2026 |
Gary Mattson | Indianola January 31, 2026 |
Andrew Munger | Council Bluffs January 31, 2026 |
Patrick Phipps | Moville January 31, 2028 |
Edward J. Prill | Burlington January 31, 2026 |
Brett Redenbaugh | Storm Lake January 31, 2028 |
Joanne Reed | Fairfield January 31, 2028 |
Robert Reynoldson | Osceola January 31, 2028 |
Joslyn Nichole Sailer | Cedar Falls January 31, 2026 |
Patricia Scheinost | Council Bluffs January 31, 2028 |
Mikkie Schiltz | Davenport January 31, 2026 |
Laura Schultes | Cedar Rapids January 31, 2028 |
John Singer | Bettendorf January 31, 2028 |
Jordan Talsma | Hudson January 31, 2028 |
Frank Tenuta | Sioux City January 31, 2026 |
Angelina Thomas | Ames January 31, 2028 |
Eashaan Vajpeyi | Waterloo January 31, 2026 |
Tammy M. Westhoff Gentry | Des Moines January 31, 2026 |
Pamela Wingert | Spirit Lake January 31, 2026 |
Samuel Aaron Wooden | Dubuque January 31, 2026 |