District Judicial Nominating Commissions

Judicial Branch Building, Des Moines, IA, 50319; 515.725.8029
Name
City
Term Ending
John Bauercamper
Waukon
Mary Ann Brown
Burlington
Mark D. Cleve
Davenport
James M. Drew
Mason City
Patrick R. Grady
Cedar Rapids
James S. Heckerman
Council Bluffs
Duane E. Hoffmeyer
Sioux City
David A. Lester
Spirit Lake
John D. Lloyd
Osceola
Martha L. Mertz
Knoxville
Scott D. Rosenberg
Des Moines
George L. Stigler
Waterloo
Kurt L. Wilke
Fort Dodge
Joel D. Yates
Sigourney
Rochelle Adkins
Cedar Falls
January 31, 2022
Steven L. Armstrong
Cedar Rapids
January 31, 2022
Steve Boal
Ankeny
January 31, 2024
James Box
Bloomfield
January 31, 2024
Colleen Brabec
Council Bluffs
January 31, 2022
Dan Bunnell
Grinnell
January 31, 2022
Lois Clark
Terril
January 31, 2024
Conrad D. Clement
Cresco
January 31, 2022
Alta Cook
Wapello
January 31, 2024
Nicole Crain
Windsor Heights
January 31, 2022
Daniel Culp
Fort Madison
January 31, 2022
Tyler De Haan
Urbandale
January 31, 2023
Brenda DeVore
Promise City
January 31, 2024
Arlan Ecklund
Denison
January 31, 2022
Leo Ettleman
Sidney
January 31, 2022
Todd Geer
Grundy Center
January 31, 2024
Matthew Giese
Dubuque
January 31, 2022
Jodie Greig
Estherville
January 31, 2024
Matt Greteman
Carroll
January 31, 2022
Fred Grunder
Wilton
January 31, 2022
Ellengray Gutzman Kennedy
Bancroft
January 31, 2024
Ruth Hamilton
Independence
January 31, 2024
Adam Hocker
Williamsburg
January 31, 2024
Mary A. Kale
Osceola
January 31, 2022
David Kendell
Bellevue
January 31, 2022
Kathleen J. Klimesh
Spillville
January 31, 2022
Kathleen Kohorst
Harlan
January 31, 2024
Sally Kraayenbrink
Fort Dodge
January 31, 2022
Larry Kruse
Donnellson
January 31, 2022
Jennifer Main
Oskaloosa
January 31, 2024
Paul Maynes
Lenox
January 31, 2022
Gary Nystrom
Boone
January 31, 2024
Teresa Paulsrud
Danbury
January 31, 2024
Garrett Piklapp
Huxley
January 31, 2024
Marlys Popma
Kellogg
January 31, 2024
Brett Roberts
Des Moines
January 31, 2024
Brianne Schulte
Pella
January 31, 2022
Steven Shaw
Bettendorf
January 31, 2024
David Siegrist
Wesley
January 31, 2022
Joe Skow
Spencer
January 31, 2022
Duane Smith
Waukon
January 31, 2024
Robert M. Stewart
Sioux City
January 31, 2022
Charles Strawn
St. Charles
January 31, 2024
Diane C. Thompson
Forest City
January 31, 2024
Sara Titus
Mount Pleasant
January 31, 2024
Vera Verdoorn
Hull
January 31, 2024
David Wiederstein
Atlantic
January 31, 2024
David Wolter
Denver
January 31, 2022
Verla Wulf
Grand Mound
January 31, 2024
Tom W. Yeoman
Monticello
January 31, 2022
Ann E. Young
Centerville
January 31, 2022
Jennifer Zahradnik
Belle Plaine
January 31, 2024
Amanda J. Bahena
Sioux Center
January 31, 2024
Timothy S. Bottaro
Sioux City
January 31, 2024
Helen M. Broadway-Savage
Council Bluffs
January 31, 2024
Stuart Cochrane
Fort Dodge
January 31, 2022
James H. Cook
Waterloo
January 31, 2024
Jason M. Cook
Cherokee
January 31, 2024
Dana Desimone
Decorah
January 31, 2024
Thomas Farnsworth
Iowa City
January 31, 2024
Gerald Feuerhelm
Des Moines
January 31, 2022
Laura Folkerts
Waterloo
January 31, 2024
Nina Forcier
Waterloo
January 31, 2022
Paul D. Gandy
Fairfield
January 31, 2024
Timothy L. Gartin
Ames
January 31, 2024
Ashley N. Grieser
Waukee
January 31, 2024
Meggan Guns
West Des Moines
January 31, 2022
Scott A. Hall
Adel
January 31, 2024
Loretta Harvey
Creston
January 31, 2022
Frederick W. James
Des Moines
January 31, 2024
George B. Jones
Lamoni
January 31, 2024
Steven J. Kahler
Maquoketa
January 31, 2024
Robert M. Livingston
Council Bluffs
January 31, 2024
Darin Luneckas
Cedar Rapids
January 31, 2022
Kelsey A. W. Marquard
Davenport
January 31, 2024
Andrea Mason
Davenport
January 31, 2024
Brian D. Miller
Hampton
January 31, 2024
Katie Mitchell
Washington
January 31, 2024
Meredith C. Nerem
Boone
January 31, 2024
Shawna Nolan Ditsworth
Spirit Lake
January 31, 2024
Thomp Pattermann
Council Bluffs
January 31, 2022
Nicholas G. Pothitakis
Burlington
January 31, 2022
Whitney Schiller
Waukon
January 31, 2022
Steven A. Sents
Columbus Junction
January 31, 2024
Caitlin L. Slessor
Cedar Rapids
January 31, 2024
Amy K. Swanson
Parkersburg
January 31, 2024
Jeremy Thompson
Decorah
January 31, 2024
Brooke Timmer
Urbandale
January 31, 2022
Abby Walleck
Spirit Lake
January 31, 2022
John Webber III
Ottumwa
January 31, 2022
Meggen L. Weeks
Lenox
January 31, 2024
Reyna L. Wilkens
Fort Madison
January 31, 2024
Joel Yunek
Mason City
January 31, 2022
Jennifer Zupp
Denison
January 31, 2022