“Real property” is defined in Iowa Code section 4.1(13) as “lands, tenements, hereditaments, and all rights thereto and interests therein, equitable as well as legal.” See 701—Chapter 219.  214.19(4)    Taxable even if used in agricultural production.  additiveslubricants and fluidsair compressorslumber*air conditioners, unless a replacement partfor exempt machinery marking chalkair tanksmopsantifreezemotor oilsaxesnailsbarn cleaner, permanent office